Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57292806

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; 5Th; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Diploma; Others

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.06 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
1.06 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
50

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; 5Th; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Diploma; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57292806
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.06 Crore
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; 5Th; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled; Diploma; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982193
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.06 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.06 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a3902c39-3bb5-4c4e-b164-126201903b7a.pdf
1788256473.pdf
1788256477.pdf
1788256481.pdf
1788256484.pdf
Niyamshart_a6fbf39d-8434-4443-97581788256902604_zone2rmc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a3902c39-3bb5-4c4e-b164-126201903b7a.pdf

pdf

1788256473.pdf

pdf

1788256477.pdf

pdf

1788256481.pdf

pdf

1788256484.pdf

pdf

Niyamshart_a6fbf39d-8434-4443-97581788256902604_zone2rmc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders