Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57292763

Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Services For Water Purification And Conditioning System (Version 2) - As Per Atc And Scope Of Work; As Per Atc And Scope Of Work; Package-5 : Water Purifier And Conditioning System Maintenance Involving Basic S

Issued by Government Departments · Junagadh, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.65 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Junagadh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
14

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Services For Water Purification And Conditioning System (Version 2) - As Per Atc And Scope Of Work; As Per Atc And Scope Of Work; Package-5 : Water Purifier And Conditioning System Maintenance Involving Basic Servicing, Filters, Me..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57292763
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.65 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Education
Work Description Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Services For Water Purification And Conditioning System (Version 2) - As Per Atc And Scope Of Work; As Per Atc And Scope Of Work; Package-5 : Water Purifier And Conditioning System Maintenance Involving Basic Servicing, Filters, Me..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7959382
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Junagadh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.65 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
a1290056-35a9-420d-9bf7-408e025bfd24.pdf
1787642454.pdf
ATCROAMC_9e8a951c-b6df-4e5a-ad401787642670041_SSSU.VERAVAL1.pdf
SOWROAMC_d9da2e6c-8a45-423e-a7141787642657485_SSSU.VERAVAL1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a1290056-35a9-420d-9bf7-408e025bfd24.pdf

pdf

1787642454.pdf

VERAVAL1

ATCROAMC_9e8a951c-b6df-4e5a-ad401787642670041_SSSU.VERAVAL1.pdf

VERAVAL1

SOWROAMC_d9da2e6c-8a45-423e-a7141787642657485_SSSU.VERAVAL1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders