Tender For Shifting Of 11Kv Line/ Lt Line At Chandrabhaga Junction & Noliasahi Due To Development Of Puri Konark Beach Front At Chandrabhaga Beach Konark.
Tender Value
79.17 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
79176
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Puri → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Shifting Of 11Kv Line/ Lt Line At Chandrabhaga Junction & Noliasahi Due To Development Of Puri Konark Beach Front At Chandrabhaga Beach Konark.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | 11kv DPWPB (GI) Pole 160x152 (11Mtr. Long, 30.44KG/Mtr.) |
| 2 | Top Channel 100X50X6mm, 9.56 KG/Mtr., each channel length 3 mtr., 2 no's channel required =( 2x9.56x3) |
| 3 | Fish Plate 50x6 mm., 2.36 kg/Mtr., each 0.280 mtr. length, 6 no's required = (6x2.36x0.280) |
| 4 | AB switch Mounting Channel 75X40X4.8mm, 7.14KG/Mtr, each channel length 3 Mtr., 2 no's channel required =( 7.14x3x2) |
| 5 | AB Switch Side Support Channel 100X50X6mm,9.56 KG/Mtr., each channel length 0.35 mtr., 2 no's channel required =( 9.56x2x0.35) |
| 6 | Channel Support for down Pipe 75X40X 4.8mm., 7.14KG/Mtr., each channel length 0.8 Mtr., 1 no's channel required =( 7.14x0.8x1) |
| 7 | Double Pole Belting Channel 75X40X 4.8mm., 7.14KG/Mtr., each channel length 3.0 Mtr., 4 no's channel required =( 7.14x3x4) |
| 8 | 50x50x6mm.GI Bracing Angle, 4.5Kg./mtr., each angle length 3.512 mtr., 4 nos angle required = (4.5x3.512x4) |
| 9 | Danger Plate, 2 no's. |
| 10 | Back Clamp for danger Plate 25X3 mm. flat, 0.59Kg/Mtr. Flat of 0.510mtr length 2 no's = (2x0.59x0.510) |
| 11 | H.T. Stay clamp, 50x8 mm. flat, 3.14Kg/Mtr., 0.551 Mtr. Length, 2 no's qty. required ( 1 Pair) |
| 12 | H.T. Stay set (Complete ) |
| 13 | H.T. Stay Insulator Type-C |
| 14 | 7/10 SWG Stay Wire 15kg /stay |
| 15 | Gi Pipe Earthing 40mm. 3 Mtr. Long |
| 16 | 50x6mm GI Flat for earthing, 2.36kg/mtr., (12.5 Mtr. For L.A, 3 Mtr for AB Switch Body, 2.5 mtr. For mesh formation and 2.5 mtr. For raising)= 20.5x2.36 |
| 17 | GI barbed wire anticlimbing device 3 Kg. Per support, 2 no's qty. required =(2x3kg) |
| 18 | Back Clamp for anticlimbing device 25X3 mm. flat, 0.59Kg/Mtr. Flat of 0.510mtr length 8 no's = (8x0.59x0.510) |
| 19 | Lightning Arrester(12KV,10KA) (Station Class,class-2) |
| 20 | AB Switch (11KV,400A.3pole,50Hz) |
| 21 | 11 KV pin insulator polymer |
| 22 | H W fitting(B&S) 70KN, 3Bolt |
| 23 | Disc insulator (B&S) 70 KN polymer |
| 24 | Wedge connector for 100 sqmm AAA conductor |
| 25 | Paddle clamp for wedge connector for 100 sqmm AAA conductor |
| 26 | Polycarbonate bird guard |
| 27 | GI Nut , Bolt & Washer of different sizes (13.718 Kg each DP with AB Switch) |
| 28 | Black Paint |
| 29 | Yellow Colour Paint for Background |
| 30 | Civil and servicesFixing of complete 11KV line Complete stay set includes 1) Turn Buckle Assembly 2) Stay Rod & Stay plate 3) Stay Insulator 4) Stay Wire. 5)Stay clamps with Nuts & bolts BA will do the excvation including excvation, supply of 0.5Cum cement concrete foundation 1:2:4 size ( 500mmx500mmx800mm) using 20mm BHG metal with all labour and material as per TPCODL Drawing & Standard. |
| 31 | Concreting ratio 1:1.5:3 (500mmX500mmX1800mm) = 0.45Cu.mtr |
| 32 | Couping ratio 1:1.5:3 with dimension ( 500X500X450)= 0.1125 Cu mtr |
| 33 | Construction Earthing chamber including installation of earthing pipe.Making earthing chamber including excavation , soil treatment with bentonide powder , calculation of earthresistance, including Installation of 3Mtr GI Pipe 40mm/50mm including welding of GI flataround pipe . |
| 34 | 11kV 3C, 400sqmm UG Cable Supply of 11kV, 3Core, 400sqmm Aluminium, XLPE insulation UG Cable with spare (SC rating of cable in kA- 37.7kA and SC rating of Armour in kA-15kA) |
| 35 | Supply of Straight through jointing kits Heat Shrinkable type suitable for 11kV, 3Core, 400sqmm, aluminium UG Cable kits |
| 36 | Supply of outdoor termination kits Heat Shrinkable type suitable for 11kV, 3Core, 400sqmm, HT UG Cable kits(Touch proof) |
| 37 | Supply of materials for High Density Polyethelene (HDPE) pipe 200mm diameter, PE 80- PN8 for laying of 11kV UG cable |
| 38 | ERECTION Laying, Commissioning & Testing of 11kV, 3Core, 400sqmm, XLPE insulation (extruted type) UG cable with spare by open trench method. |
| 39 | Erection of Straight through jointing kits/Outdoor termination kits/ indoor termination Kits Heat Shrinkable type suitable for 11kV, 3Core, 400sqmm, aluminium UG Cable kits |
| 40 | Laying of 200mm dia PE 80-PN8, HDPE pipe inside open trench. |
| 41 | Earth work excavation of soil |
| 42 | Earth work excavation of hard rock |
| 43 | Back filling with excavated soil outside and above the trench |
| 44 | Supply and Erection of Cable Route Marker along the cable route at an interval of 30mtrs with civil works |
| 45 | 1.1 kv LT 4C X70 sqmm XLPE U/G cableSupply of 1.1 KV 4core , 70 sqmm XLPE insulation armoured - almunium U/G cable open trench |
| 46 | Supply of (HDPE) pipe 110mm diameter, PE 80- PN8 |
| 47 | LT Feeder Pillar BoxLT FEEDER PILLAR BOX 400A, 1PH-9,3PH-3NOS Material of the LT feeder pillar enclosure, Fabricated with Gl. 3mm thickness of body & 2mm Door... I/C MCCB with protection feature & prefer make. 400 Amp MCCB, 30КА ГР MCCB-02 Nos. O/G 3 pole MCCBS with prefer make,, O/G 3pole MCCB-100 Amp-03 Nos. O/G 2 pole MCBS with prefer make,, O/G 2pole MCCB-63 Amp-09 Nos |
| 48 | Earthing conductor 50x6 mm (2.4kg/mtr), flat GI for equivalent structure etc |
| 49 | Pipe Earthing 40 mm GI pipe |
| 50 | ERECTION Laying of 1.1 KV 4C X70 sqmm XLPE insulation armoured - almunium U/G cable |
| 51 | Laying of (HDPE) pipe 110mm diameter, PE 80- PN8 |
| 52 | Supply and erection of double Compression Flameproof Type Glanding for armoured Cable 3.5/4C 50-95 sqmm including making hole in Base plate and dressing of cable along with vermin proofing properly supply to be done as per TOCODL sepc and approved make |
| 53 | CIVILCivil works for making foundation of feeder pilar as per TPCODL Drawing |
| 54 | Construction Earthing chamber including installation of earthing pipe.Making earthing chamber including excavation , soil treatment with bentonide powder , calculation of earthresistance, including Installation of 3Mtr GI Pipe 40mm/50mm including welding of GI flataround pipe . |
| 55 | Dismantling Portion Dismentling of 11/13 mtr Joist /WPB pole 150X150MM / 160X160MM |
| 56 | Dismentling of 9/8 Mtr PCC/ Joist Pole |
| 57 | Dismentling/ Removal of V cross arm form pole |
| 58 | Dismentling of 11KV pin insulator |
| 59 | Dismentling/ Removal of MS channel form Double Pole structure / pole |
| 60 | Dismentling of ACSR /AAAC 80/ 100mm2 form overhead line |
| 61 | Dismentling of Various size LT AB CABLE |
| 62 | Dismentling of PSC Pole (10 mtr)N:B: Salvage Value @ 8 % to be deducted from the contractor's Bill. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 17, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 13 daysSep 18, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 14 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender