Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57292599

Tender For Higher Secondary Link (Shangus Interior) Along With Aliied Links

Issued by Government Departments · Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
38.92 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
77850
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1100
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anantnag → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Higher Secondary Link (Shangus Interior) Along With Aliied Links

BOQ

Name of Work:- Higher Secondary link (Shangus Interior) along with Aliied links
Sl. No. Item Description
1Engagement of Hydraulic excavator for removing of road side debris etc including its disposal.
2Providing, laying, of Nallah Muck including sorting, spreading and consolidation with PRR of 8 to 10 tonnes complete job
3Providing, laying, watering and compacting WMM with Quarry stone aggregate 53-22.5 mm size and screening 13.2mm size to specified lines, grades and cross section including carriage of material required complete job.
4Providing and Applying of Tack Coat using Bituminious Emulsion confirming to IS 8887 using emulsion pressure distributor incl prepparing the surface incl cleaning with mechanical broom. MS Emulsion on WBM/WMM surfae @0.4kg/sqm with rapid setting
5Providing and laying of 50 mm premix Bituminious Macadam base course with Stone aggregate of quality size and grading as specified in CPWD specification and straight run bitumen of grade 80/100 3.5% by weight of total mix incl hot mixing of stone aggregate and bitumen in hot mix plant transporting mixed material and laying with paver finisher to the required level and grade rolling with road roller of 8 to 10 tonnes capacity to achive the required compaction and density 50to 100 mm average compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-10 @ 3.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) prepared in Drum Type HOt Mix Plant of 60-90 TPH Capacity incl all Carriage etc Complete job.
6Providing and laying of 25mm thick Semi Dense asphaltic base Course using mineral aggregate satisfying the gradation set out in specification with 5% binder content by weight of total mix with the aid of hot mix plant and paver finisher incl rolling wit road roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achive the required compaction and density 25 mm compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG- 10 @ 5% (percentage by weight of total mix) and lime filler @ 2% (percentage by weight of Aggregate) prepared in Drum Type Hot Mix Plant of 60-90 TPH capacity.
7Providing and laying 6mm thick coat of seal coat all inclusive complete in all respects as per MORTH Specification.
8Providing,laying of Khakbajree/Nallah Muck in berms incl dressing, watering and ramming by 8 to 10 tonnes capacity roller including all carriage complete. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57292599
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 38.92 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Higher Secondary Link (Shangus Interior) Along With Aliied Links
Basic Detail
Tender No ENIT41DivisionVailoo26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anantnag
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 38.92 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1100
EMD 77850
Exemption Not Available
Document List
94da35ae-2931-4df5-9368-b0b43fb93ef3.html
BOQ_1085848.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

94da35ae-2931-4df5-9368-b0b43fb93ef3.html

xls

BOQ_1085848.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders