Tender for Tender for 28/W/Edc Ii/Sre/2026-27 A Runnig Contract For The Diposit Scheem 33 Kv Line Shifting Town Of Edd Nakur
Tender Value
10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Saharanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for 28/W/Edc Ii/Sre/2026-27 A Runnig Contract For The Diposit Scheem 33 Kv Line Shifting Town Of Edd Nakur
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Detail of Work |
| 2 | Safely cartage of PCC/STP poles 11 Mtr. Long from ESC, SRE/JE store to site of work including loading & unloading at both ends. |
| 3 | Safe cartage of ST Pole 13 Mtr. Long from ESC, SRE/JE store to site of work including loading & unloading at both ends. |
| 4 | Safely cartage of ACSR Dog Conductor (Except PCC /ST Poles) from ESC, SRE/ JE store to site of work including loading, unloading at both ends. |
| 5 | Safely carriage of 33 KV cable jointing kit outdoor 3x300 sq mm.from ESC, SRE to site of work including loading & unloading at both ends. |
| 6 | Safely cartage of other complete line material (Except PCC /ST Poles/Dog Conductor) from ESC, SRE/ JE store to site of work including loading, unloading at both ends. |
| 7 | Erection of single support on PCC/STP poles 11 Mtr. Long with complete fitting of all accessories of 33 KV line properly |
| 8 | Erection of single support on STP poles 13 Mtr. Long with complete fitting of all accessories of 33 KV line properly |
| 9 | Erection of Double support on PCC/STP poles 11 Mtr. Long with complete fitting of all accessories of 33 KV line properly |
| 10 | Erection of double support on STP poles 13 Mtr. Long with complete fitting of all accessories of 33 KV line properly |
| 11 | Erection of Four Pole on PCC/STP poles 11/13 Mtr. Long with complete fitting of all accessories of 33 KV line properly |
| 12 | Fixing of 33 KV stay rods by digging of pits in block of 600X600X300 mm. & with nozzling of stay wire 7/10 SWG and fitting the same on the pole. |
| 13 | Concreting of stay rod in ratio 1:4:8 with Ist class brick ballast with cement, sand. |
| 14 | Concreting of PCC/STP Pole with cement concreting in bolck of 600X600X1500 MM. in ratio 1:4:8 with cement, sand and brick ballast size 1''x1.5'' with plinth. |
| 15 | Providing and fixing Holding Clamp with nuts & bolts completely. |
| 16 | Providing and fixing of Number plate with clamp on the each pole. |
| 17 | Providing and fixing of GI barbed wire on the each pole. |
| 18 | Providing and Fixing of Stone Ped 300x300x75 |
| 19 | Earthing of poles by earthing rod |
| 20 | Providing of All type MS Clamp for ST Pole/ PCC poles with nuts bolts made of new MS flat iron 50x5 mm. |
| 21 | Providing and Fixing nuts & bolts of various sizes. |
| 22 | Providing of G.I. Pipe 100/150mm 4/6'' dia Class B |
| 23 | Fixing of G.I. pipe 100mm 4'' dia/150mm 6'' dia 3.5 mtr. long at the both side of double pole. |
| 24 | Fixing of 33 KV Cross Arm V-Type 100x50x6mm |
| 25 | Fixing of 33 KV Polymeric Pin Insulator properly. |
| 26 | Fixing of 33 KV Disc Insulator Properly |
| 27 | Providing and fixing 33 KV F-Bracket Properly. |
| 28 | Fixing of GI wire 6/8 SWG for guarding completely. |
| 29 | Providing of Red oxide Paints (British/Asian/enamel paint) |
| 30 | Providing of Aluminum Paint (British/Asian/enamel paint) |
| 31 | Painting of PCC/ST poles 11/13 Mtr, with 2 coats of synthetic enamel paint after one coat of ready mix primer as well as rubbing/cleaning of surface as required for proper completion of work. and remaining by Aluminum paint including all channels/clamps etc. |
| 32 | Fabrication charges & Making of brackets of MS Angle & Channal (Including Top/Droper Channal) |
| 33 | Providing and Fixing 33 KV Danger board with clamp nuts & bolts. for PCC/ST Poles made of 3mm thick foam sheet (8\\" X 6\\") with |
| 34 | Providing of HDPE Pipe 120/140/160 mm dia |
| 35 | Drilling of earth under Road crossing 1.5 mtr. Deep and laying of 2 No. Parreral HDPE pipe 160 mm dia on 0.5 meter distance by drill machine/JCB machine/ labour. |
| 36 | Laying of 33 KV XLPE cable size up to 3X300 sq mm in the HDPE pipe 120/140/160 mm dia completely. |
| 37 | Laying, lifting, stringing proper sagging of 33 KV XLPE cable 3x300 sq mm of including complete etc |
| 38 | Laying, lifting, Stringing, sagging jumpring & binding of ACSR Dog Conductor for 33KV Line complete properly. |
| 39 | Fixing & Installation of 33 KV cable jointing kit Outdoor 3x300 sq mm for XLPE Cable as per RESPO specification. |
| 40 | Removal of old ACSR Dog conductor/XLPE Cable/STP Pole from the Existing 33 KV lines with making roll of conductor and shifting the same to ESC, SRE/J.E store including loading and unloading at both ends. |
| 41 | Dismantling of existing PCC/ST pole after opening of complete accessories Safely carrige from site to ESC SRE including loading & unloading at both ends. |
| 42 | Off-shooting of tree branches (Touching the 33 KV Lines.) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 4 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 4 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender