Tender For Miscellaneous Civil Works At Ntpc Township Sipat For Period 2026-2028
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bilaspur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender For Miscellaneous Civil Works At Ntpc Township Sipat For Period 2026-2028
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Schedule Items |
| 2 | Non-Schedule Items |
| 3 | Schedule Items |
| 4 | DSR2023 item: 1.1.1(iii) |
| 5 | DSR2023 item: 2.8.1 |
| 6 | DSR2023 item: 5.9.1 |
| 7 | DSR2023 item: 5.9.5 |
| 8 | DSR2023 item: 5.9.6 |
| 9 | DSR2023 item: 9.48.1 |
| 10 | DSR2023 item: 9.84 |
| 11 | DSR2023 item: 10.2 |
| 12 | DSR2023 item: 8.2.2.1 |
| 13 | DSR2023 item: 8.3.2 |
| 14 | DSR2023 item: 12.50 |
| 15 | DSR2023 item: 12.51.1 |
| 16 | DSR2023 item: 12.51.6 |
| 17 | DSR2023 item: 13.26 |
| 18 | DSR2023 item: 13.37.1 |
| 19 | DSR2023 item: 13.50.3 |
| 20 | DSR2023 item: 13.81.1 |
| 21 | DSR2023 item: 13.82.2 |
| 22 | DSR2023 item: 13.87.1 |
| 23 | DSR2023 item: 13.99.1 |
| 24 | DSR2023 item: 13.109.2 |
| 25 | DSR2023 item: 14.72 |
| 26 | DSR2023 item: 15.2.1 |
| 27 | DSR2023 item: 15.7.4 |
| 28 | DSR2023 item: 16.83 |
| 29 | DSR2023 item: 16.84 |
| 30 | DSR2023 item: 21.1.1.1 |
| 31 | Non-Schedule Items |
| 32 | DSR2023 item: 4.1.4 |
| 33 | DSR2023 item: 4.1.8 |
| 34 | DSR2023 item: 5.1.2 |
| 35 | DSR2023 item: 5.1.3 |
| 36 | DSR2023 item: 5.22.6 |
| 37 | DSR2023 item: 5.22A.6 |
| 38 | DSR2023 item: 6.1.1 |
| 39 | DSR2023 item: 6.32.1 |
| 40 | DSR2023 item: 6.45.1 |
| 41 | DSR2023 item: 8.31 |
| 42 | DSR2023 item: 11.37 |
| 43 | DSR2023 item: 11.41.2 |
| 44 | DSR2023 item: 13.1.1 |
| 45 | DSR2023 item: 13.16.1 |
| 46 | DSR2023 item: 13.18 |
| 47 | DSR2023 item: 16.91.2 |
| 48 | Rubbing and polishing of Kota stone slab |
| 49 | Rubbing and polishing of Kota stone slab |
| 50 | Grouting the joints of flooring tiles ha Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 10, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 3 daysSep 11, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 4 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender