Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57292216

Tender For Annual Maintenance Estimate Of Sewerage, Water Supply And Parking Area In Sector-5 (Commercial) Rewari.Cleaning Of Road Side Berms, Central Verge And Pumping Out Of Stagnant Rain Water Into Manholes At Various Location On Hsvp Bypass Road

Issued by Local Bodies · Rewari, Haryana
Tender Value
1.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
3980
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
295
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rewari → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Maintenance Estimate Of Sewerage, Water Supply And Parking Area In Sector-5 (Commercial) Rewari.Cleaning Of Road Side Berms, Central Verge And Pumping Out Of Stagnant Rain Water Into Manholes At Various Location On Hsvp Bypass Road Rewari And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Maintenance Estimate of Sewerage, Water Supply and Parking Area in Sector-5 (Commercial) Rewari.`Cleaning of road side berms, central verge and pumping out of stagnant rain water into manholes at various location on HSVP bypass road Rewari and all other works contingent thereto.`
Sl. No. Item Description
1[1.LB008] LB008. Beldar
2[1.PM026] PM026. Tractor with trolley
3[14.51.2]Hire charges for Hydraulic excavator/Loader like JCB/Pock lain, Hitachi etc with all accessories having bucket capacity 2. Hire Charges for excavator 0.40 to 0.75 cum bucket capacity
4N.S.Item Hiring of Tractor/ Engine mounted pump set including Diesel, operator and Helper with 60 mtr delivery and consumable item complete in all respect.
5N.S.Item Providing of Truck mounted water tanker of capacity 15000ltr including diesel, driver, water and labour complete in all respect

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57292216
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Annual Maintenance Estimate Of Sewerage, Water Supply And Parking Area In Sector-5 (Commercial) Rewari.Cleaning Of Road Side Berms, Central Verge And Pumping Out Of Stagnant Rain Water Into Manholes At Various Location On Hsvp Bypass Road Rewari And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026DE76BC25 731E 4D99 B287 1BEA86EBB1A8258HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rewari
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee 295
EMD 3980
Exemption Available
Document List
a4dc1034-eee5-4629-98c6-565a3585fa4c.html
BOQ_624348.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a4dc1034-eee5-4629-98c6-565a3585fa4c.html

xls

BOQ_624348.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders