Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 8 days TDR #57292196

Tender For Development Of Parks Including All Horticultural Works With 01 Year maintenance In Sector-9 (Part-A) Jhajjar. (Re-Invited) A/C Rs.9.94 Lacs E/M Rs.19880/- T/Limit : 05 Months

Issued by Local Bodies · Jhajjar, Haryana
Tender Value
9.93 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
19880
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jhajjar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Development Of Parks Including All Horticultural Works With 01 Year maintenance In Sector-9 (Part-A) Jhajjar. (Re-Invited) A/C Rs.9.94 Lacs E/M Rs.19880/- T/Limit : 05 Months

BOQ

Name of Work:- Development of parks including all horticultural works with 01 year mtc. in Sector-9 (Part-A) Jhajjar. (Re-Invited) A/c Rs.9.94 Lacs E/m Rs.19880/- T/Limit : 05 Months
Sl. No. Item Description
126.1 Supplying and stacking at site of work well-decayed farm-yard manure from any available source, approved by the Engineer-in-charge including screening through sieve of I.S.designation 16 mm with 5 km lead.
226.8 Maintenance of grassy grounds including fertilizer application of 50 g DAP and 50 g Urea, watering, weeding, top dressing with good earth and manure mixture @ 0.0125 cum, maintaining fine level, regular mowing and removal of rubbish with all lifts and leads.
326.9 Turfing lawns with fine grassing ( selection no.1/ Bermuda and Mexican/Neelgiri grass )including ploughing, dressing including breaking of clods, removal of rubbish, dressing and supplying of selection no. 1 / Bermuda doob grass and Mexican/Neelgiri grass roots, including supplying and spreading of farmyard manure at the rate of 0.60 cum per 100 sqm, maintenance till weed free turf is formed.1 Planting selection no. 1 grass roots in rows 5 cm apart in both directions.
426.13.3 Digging holes in all kinds of soil, and refilling the same, with the excavated earth, mixed with well decayed farmyard manure (cost of well decayed farm yard manure to be paid separately)3 Hole 0.75 metre dia and 0.75 metre deep
526.13.4 Digging holes in all kinds of soil, and refilling the same, with the excavated earth, mixed with well decayed farmyard manure (cost of well decayed farm yard manure to be paid separately)4 Hole 0.60 metre dia and 0.60 metre deep
626.14 Supplying and planting in prepared pits and watering, healthy , vigorous growing , permanent trees including ,application of 10 ml chlorpyriphos 20% EC, planting desired disease free, 200 cm to 220 cm height ,5 cm to 6 cm calliper size stem , full of foliage ornamental tree sapling each to be supplied in 30cm x 30cm poly bags.
726.18 Supply and planting of disease free healthy , vigorous growing more than 75 cm height permanent shrubs in already prepared pits, supplied in 25 cm x 20 cm poly bags , application of 10 ml chlorpyriphos 20% E.C. termiticide each and watering supplied through the tractor tanker. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57292196
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9.93 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Development Of Parks Including All Horticultural Works With 01 Year maintenance In Sector-9 (Part-A) Jhajjar. (Re-Invited) A/C Rs.9.94 Lacs E/M Rs.19880/- T/Limit : 05 Months
Basic Detail
Tender No 20266D3908D2 83B5 4F11 80BA E118A711F2D4265HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jhajjar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.93 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 19880
Exemption Available
Document List
64fde9d0-0282-43c0-9d57-a2a0de81241e.html
AD0161906.pdf
BOQ_624316.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

64fde9d0-0282-43c0-9d57-a2a0de81241e.html

pdf

AD0161906.pdf

xls

BOQ_624316.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders