Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57292191

Tender For Construction Of New Boys And Girls Toilets And Cwsn Toilet (49 Nos. Toilets And 2 R ) In 44 Nos. School Distt Jind.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Jind, Haryana
Tender Value
68.43 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
68000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jind → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of New Boys And Girls Toilets And Cwsn Toilet (49 Nos. Toilets And 2 R ) In 44 Nos. School Distt Jind.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of New Boys and Girls Toilets and CWSN toilet (49 nos. toilets and 2 r ) in 44 nos. School Distt Jind.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Percentage BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Percentage Normal INR Only INR Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL Tender Inviting Authority: Sh. Sukhdev Singh, Executive Engineer, Haryana School Shiksha Pariyojna Parishad Name of Work: Construction of New Boys and Girls Toilets and CWSN toilet (49 nos. toilets and 2 ramp) in 44 nos. School Distt Jind. Contact No: 0172-2586034 Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # Sl.No. NAME OF WORK Item Code / Make NO. OF WORKS TO BE EXECUTED UNITS ESTIMATED COST (IN RS.) Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT (in Rs.) TOTAL AMOUNT (ROUNDED OFF) (IN RS.) TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2Construction of New Boys and Girls Toilets and CWSN toilet (49 nos. toilets and 2 ramp) in 44 nos. School Distt Jind. Total in Figures 6843495.33 6843495.33 INR Sixty Eight Lakh Forty Three Thousand Four Hundred & Ninety Five and Paise Thirty Three Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 INR Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57292191
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 68.43 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana School Shiksha Pariyojna Parishad
Work Description Tender for Construction Of New Boys And Girls Toilets And Cwsn Toilet (49 Nos. Toilets And 2 R ) In 44 Nos. School Distt Jind.
Basic Detail
Tender No 20261B534046 9C87 463E 88BD E6ECF60E43E51026SSP
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jind
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 68.43 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 68000
Exemption Available
Document List
23bc6d31-2523-4cbb-95c2-5551b1f4a0fa.html
AD0177151.pdf
BOQ_624486.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

23bc6d31-2523-4cbb-95c2-5551b1f4a0fa.html

pdf

AD0177151.pdf

xls

BOQ_624486.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders