Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57292185

Tender For Various Rural annual maintenance Of Water Supply Schemes Falling Under Phed Panchkula. (Garhi Kotaha) Repair Of Pumping Machinery Of Existing Tubewell And Booster And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. (For One Year) ( Under Sub Division

Issued by Government Departments · Panchkula, Haryana
Tender Value
3.87 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
7760
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Various Rural annual maintenance Of Water Supply Schemes Falling Under Phed Panchkula. (Garhi Kotaha) Repair Of Pumping Machinery Of Existing Tubewell And Booster And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. (For One Year) ( Under Sub Division Raipur Rani. Rs. 3.88 Lacs

BOQ

Name of Work:- Various Rural A/Mtc of water supply schemes falling under PHED Panchkula. (Garhi Kotaha) `Repair of pumping machinery of existing Tubewell and Booster and all other works contingent thereto`. (For One Year) ( Under Sub Division Raipur Rani. Rs. 3.88 Lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repair of Submersible / Horizontal pumping sets for tubewell/Booster only Consisting mainly of motor, pump, electrical control panel, starter, cable and all accessories, sluice valves, non return valves specials etc. including all appurtenance inside the premises of water works. (Rate excluding GST)Submersible Motor Upto 20 BHP 20.00 BHP x 1 No = 20.00 BHP Total = 20.00 BHP x 12 = 240.00
2Repair of Submersible / Horizontal pumping sets for tubewell/Booster only Consisting mainly of motor, pump, electrical control panel, starter, cable and all accessories, sluice valves, non return valves specials etc. including all appurtenance inside the premises of water works. (Rate excluding GST) Submersible Motor More than 20 BHP 22.50 BHP x 3 No = 67.50 BHP 25.00 BHP x 5 No = 125.00 BHP30.00 BHP x 1 No = 30.00 BHP Total = 222.50 BHP x 12 = 2670.00
3Repair of Submersible / Horizontal pumping sets for tubewell/Booster only Consisting mainly of motor, pump, electrical control panel, starter, cable and all accessories, sluice valves, non return valves specials etc. including all appurtenance inside the premises of water works. (Rate excluding GST) Horizontal Motor Upto 20 BHP 20.00 BHP x 2 No = 40.00 BHP Total = 40.00 BHP x 12 = 480.00 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57292185
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.87 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Various Rural annual maintenance Of Water Supply Schemes Falling Under Phed Panchkula. (Garhi Kotaha) Repair Of Pumping Machinery Of Existing Tubewell And Booster And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. (For One Year) ( Under Sub Division Raipur Rani. Rs. 3.88 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No 20264F39FC24 DC33 4CF2 8990 C0AC7114A1AF547PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchkula
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.87 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 7760
Exemption Available
Document List
2af05011-4f26-4b94-a15d-24f30d0e22eb.html
3C21BYZ176925.pdf
BOQ_624433.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2af05011-4f26-4b94-a15d-24f30d0e22eb.html

pdf

3C21BYZ176925.pdf

xls

BOQ_624433.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders