Tender For Landslide Disaster Mitigation On Salli To Khari Bahi Km 0/00 To 9/700. (Sh:- Construction / Repair Of 45.00 (20.00+25.00) Metre Span Steel Truss Foot Bridge On Gaj Khad.)
Tender Value
58.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
1.20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kangra → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Landslide Disaster Mitigation On Salli To Khari Bahi Km 0/00 To 9/700. (Sh:- Construction / Repair Of 45.00 (20.00+25.00) Metre Span Steel Truss Foot Bridge On Gaj Khad.)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Earth work in excavation for all type of road structure such as retaining walls, breast walls, culverts, drains and parapets etcetera in all type of classification of soil, comprising of ordinary soil, ordinary rock , hard rock chiseling / wedging out rocks (where blasting is prohibited) as per drawings and MORD technical specification clause 305.1 and as per the directions of the Engineer-in-Charge including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious materials and disposal of materials upto any lead and upto any lift including dressing of sides and bottom and back filling in trenches with excavated suitable / approved materials to the original surface in layers not exceeding 150mm one hundred fifty millimeters) compacted thickness including shoring and strutting and pumping and bailing out water (surface and sub soil water) upto any depth and any quantum of water including cleaning of slush which may arise out during dewatering as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate is including octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. |
| 2 | Providing and Laying mechanically mixed and vibrated plain cement concrete as per drawings and MORD technical specifications section 800, 900, 1200 and 1600 nominal mix 1:4:8 (One cement isto Four sand isto Eight graded/crushed stone aggregate) 40mm (Forty milimetres) nominal size) for all type of structure like retaining wall / Breast wall etcetra including cost of form work and curing complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material, within all leads, lifts of materials and other incidentals. The rate is including octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, GST and any other taxes imposed by the Government. |
| 3 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated Reinforced Cement Concrete work in sub-structure grade M-30 (M-Twenty thirty) design mix with cement contents not less than 400 Kgs(Four hundred kilogram) per cubic metre with 20mm(Twenty milimetres) nominal size graded crushed stone aggregate as per drawing and M.O.R.D. technical specification section 800, 900 and 1400 including the cost of form work and curing complete but excluding the cost of reinforcement for reinforced concrete work in deck slab including hauling of materials with in all kind of leads, lifts and other incidental as per the entire satisfaction and direction of Enginee-In-Charge. The rate is including octroi, royality, Malkhana, toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. |
| 4 | Supplying fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement (Fe 550D) in sub structure complete as per drawing and M.O.R.D. technical specifications section 1000 and 1200 including cutting, bending, binding and placing in position complete in all respect including the cost of binding, wire upto all heights and depths and as per direction and entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge, including carriage of materials within all leads lifts and other incidental. The rate is including Octroi, Royality, Malkana, toll tax,GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. |
| 5 | Back filling with granular material behind abutments, wing walls, return walls and retaning walls complete as per drawing and M.O.R.D. technical specification section 1200, 1600 and as per the direction and entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge complete, including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate is including Royality, Malkana, Octroi, toll tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. |
| 6 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated plain cement concrete in open foundation for all type of structure complete using plain cement concrete grade M-10 ( M-ten) nominal mix 1:3:6 (one cement isto three sand isto six crushed stone aggregate 40 mm (forty millimetre) nominal size on ground in or under water including curing complete including pumping or bailing out water , dewatering removal of slush as required at site which may arrise at the time of laying concrete complete for all heights/ depths including the cost of form work in toe wall etctera as per drawings and M.O.R.D. technical specification section/ clause 800,900 & 1200 and as per the direction and entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge complete, including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate is including Royality, Malkana, Octroi, toll tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. |
| 7 | Providing and laying of boulder apron or gabain walls laid in wire crates with 5mm (Five millimetre) dia GI wire conforming to IS:280 and IS:4826 in 100mm x100mm (Hundred millimetre into hundred millimetre) mesh (woven diagonally) including 10 (ten) percent extra for laps and joints laid with stone bounders weighing not less than 40 Kg (Forty kilogram) each as per drawing and technical specification clause 1300, as per entire the satisfaction and the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidental . The rate is including octrai, royality, Malkana. toll tax, sale tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. |
| 8 | Steel work welded in built up sections,trusses and framed work,including cutting ,hoisting , Riveting / Bolting fixing in position and applying a two coat of priming coat of red lead paint In beams joists channels ,angles , tee ,flats with connecting plates or angle cleats as in main and cross beams,hip and jack rafters,purlins connected to common rafters and the like.complete as per specification, approved drawing , design, as per the entire satsifaction and direction of the Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate is including Octroi, Royality, Malkana, toll tax,GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. |
| 9 | Steel work 8mm (Eight mellimetres) nominal size chequrred plate welded in built up sections,trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of red lead paint complete, and as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidental. The rate is including Octroi, Royality, Malkana, toll tax,GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. |
| 10 | Providing and fixing 25 mm diameter MS dowel bars of required length by drilling 27.55mm diameter holes in existing cement concrete to the specified depth, cleaning theholes with compressed air and wire brush, injecting approved chemical/epoxy grout,inserting the dowel bars, including filling, levelling, finishing, all labour, machinery, T&P,consumables and all incidental charges complete in all respects as per the specificationsand directions of the Engineer-in-Charge Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 6 daysSep 09, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender