Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57292129

Tender For E-Tender For Providing Temporary Illumination Of Hiring Of Generator ,Public Address System And Temporary Lighting In Artificail Ganapti Visargen Ghat In Kailash Colony Ulhasnagar -5 Lalchaki And Nana Nani Garden Ulhasnagar-4.

Issued by Government Departments · Ulhasnagar, Maharashtra
Tender Value
13.18 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
14000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1652
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ulhasnagar → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for E-Tender For Providing Temporary Illumination Of Hiring Of Generator ,Public Address System And Temporary Lighting In Artificail Ganapti Visargen Ghat In Kailash Colony Ulhasnagar -5 Lalchaki And Nana Nani Garden Ulhasnagar-4.

BOQ

Name of Work:- E-Tender for Providing Temporary Illumination Of Hiring Of Generator ,Public Address System And Temporary Lighting In Artificail Ganapti Visargen Ghat In Kailash Colony Ulhasnagar -5 Lalchaki And Nana Nani Garden Ulhasnagar-4.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Hiring charges for supplying and maintaining temporary 415V, 50 cycles AC generating set 50/62.5 kVA capacity with voltage regulation +/- 5 %, and complete set enclosed in composite acoustic enclosure to restrict sound level up to 75 dB at 1.0 m with necessary fuel, mains, switchgears andaccessories complete with continuous running on load/no load as per requirements complete with self certification, as per specification
2Hiring charges for supplying and maintaining temporary 415V, 50 cycles AC generating set 25 to 40 kVA capacity with voltage regulation +/- 5 %, and complete set enclosed in composite acoustic enclosure to restrict sound level up to 75 dB at 1.0 m with necessary fuel, mains, switchgears and accessories complete with continuous running on load/no load as per requirements complete with self certification, as per specification
3Providing, maintaining and operating temporary PA Mixer 14 channel With MP3 Player, USB/SD card reader and Bluetooth facility, 48V Phantom Supply on all Channels, Professional mixer with 24 Digital Effects, 2 Group Outputs, 12 MIC and 10 LINE Balanced mono inputs, 2 STEREO Balanced inputs, Mic input -impedence/ gain -2kΩ/65dB, Frequency response 25Hz- 20kHz, impedence- 600Ω ,S/N ratio- >80dB, Operates on 240V 50Hz AC mains, LCD display for viewing the EFFECTS/USB settings, each input channel has a GAIN control, 4 band active Equalizer controls, AUX1, AUX2, AUX3/EFX, AUX4/FX and PAN control with Channel Mute Switch, with Easy and accurate monitoring of Left & Right output levels through individual 12 segment LED array, with 11 preset Equalizer settings & Headphone output with Level Control for output monitoring, completely for one day...
4Supplying and erecting integrated LED flood light fitting Max. 100W IP65 &IK07 class having pressure die-cast aluminium housing, having system lumens output of Min. 12000 Lumens, min. efficacy of 120 lumen/W, CRI>70, CCT upto 6500K, THD<10%, p.f. >0.90, operating range of 140-270V, inbuilt surge protection of 4 kV, Life class of 50,000 Hrs at L70B50 including driver with U shaped bracket with minimum 2 Years warranty as per specification (Make: Polycab/Orient/Crompton Greaves. As per approved sample in UMC)
5Supplying and erecting PVC insulated PVC round sheathed FR 2.5 sq.mm (50no. x 0.25mm dia.) 3 core flexible multi stranded copper industrial cable forvoltage grade up to 1.1 kV..Make: Polycab cables/Vishal cables/Finloexcables As per approved sample in UMC specification)
6Supplying, installing and testing earthing with galvanised iron earth plate size 60 x 60 x 0.6 cm complete with all accessories of GI materials & recording the results as per specification. Make:- AS per IE Standrads with all materials, testing & recording the results Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57292129
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.18 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for E-Tender For Providing Temporary Illumination Of Hiring Of Generator ,Public Address System And Temporary Lighting In Artificail Ganapti Visargen Ghat In Kailash Colony Ulhasnagar -5 Lalchaki And Nana Nani Garden Ulhasnagar-4.
Basic Detail
Tender No UMC/Elect/T-2/27/2026-2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ulhasnagar
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.18 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1652
EMD 14000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
abfa4b35-05c5-42f3-91cb-feee35f249e1.html
BOQ_2282266.xls
TD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

abfa4b35-05c5-42f3-91cb-feee35f249e1.html

xls

BOQ_2282266.xls

pdf

TD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders