Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57292102

Tender For E-Tender Forrenovation & Electrification Of The Health Post Near Madalsa Apartment Radhabai Chowk Dasera Maidan Ulhasnagar-3 Fire Station Near Central Police Station, Urban Health Post No.4 17 Section, Samaj Mandir, And Mahatma Phule Nagar

Issued by Government Departments · Ulhasnagar, Maharashtra
Tender Value
10.88 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
11000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1298
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ulhasnagar → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for E-Tender Forrenovation & Electrification Of The Health Post Near Madalsa Apartment Radhabai Chowk Dasera Maidan Ulhasnagar-3 Fire Station Near Central Police Station, Urban Health Post No.4 17 Section, Samaj Mandir, And Mahatma Phule Nagar Ulhasnagar-5.

BOQ

Name of Work:- E-Tender forRenovation & Electrification of the Health post Near Madalsa Apartment Radhabai Chowk Dasera Maidan Ulhasnagar-3 Fire Station near Central Police Station, Urban Health Post no.4 17 Section, Samaj Mandir, and Mahatma Phule Nagar Ulhasnagar-5.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Point wiring for light/fan/bell in 20 mm HMS PVC conduit with 1.5 sq.mm(2+1E) FRLSH grade copper wire with flush type switch and requiredaccessories as per specification Make:-polycab cables /finolex cables /Vishal cables(As aaproved sample in UMC)
2Point wiring for independent plug in 20 mm FRLS grade HMS PVC conduit with 1.5 sq.mm (2+1E) FRLSH grade copper wire, flush type switch, earthing and required accessories as per specification Make:-polycab cables /finolex cables /Vishal cables(As aaproved sample in UMC)
3Supplying and erecting CRCA powder coated light LED fitting (4 feet) Max.33W with high transitivity diffuser with system lumens output of Min. 4000 lumens, min. efficacy of 120 lumen/W, CRI>80, CCT upto 6500K, Beam Angle of 120 deg., Ripple<5%, THD<10%, p.f. >0.95, operating range of 120-270V, surge protection of 4 kV, Life class of 50,000 Hrs at L70B50 , IP20 rated including driver with end caps on provided PVC Block / wooded board with minimum 2 years warranty as per specification Make:-Polycab /Orient(As Approved sample in UMC)
4Supplying and erecting Energy Saving BLDC Ceiling fan 230 V A.C. 50 cycles 600 mm, Max. Energy Consumption of 28W having service ratio (CMM/W) of Min. 8, PF>0.9, THD<10% with IR remote control, Temperature Rise of Max. 40 deg.C, having external mounted control PCB completely erected in position as per specification Make:-Polycab /Orient(As Approved sample in UMC)
5Supplying, installing, testing & commissioning split type variable speed inverter technology with minimum 3 to 1 convertible mode for compressor, room air conditioning unit 1.3TR to 1.6TR capacity having ISEER minimum 5.00 suitable to operate on 250V, 50 Hz, A.C. supply having 1 no of air handling unit hi-wall/floor mounting type complete with refrigerant R32 having copper condenser, minimum 2.5PM filter, self diagnosis feature, stabilizer free operation &temperature display on indoor unit, noise level maximum 50dBA at position as per specificationMake:-Voltas/Daiken/Blue star
6Supplying, erecting, testing & commissioning of 10 kVA capacity on line pure sine wave,PWM,IGBT based UPS with 0.9 to unity output pf ,3 phase input &1 phase output complete with all protections as per specification Make:-Microtex/Lumanires/VGurds
7Supplying, installing, testing and commissioning of 1400 VA to 1600 VA Digital pure sine wave inverter based on Insulated Gate Bipolar Transistor (IGBT) technology single phase 230V,50 Hz complete as per specification Make:-Microtex/Lumanires/VGurds
8Supplying and erecting 12 V/200Ah Tubular battery with battery terminal wire, duly charged complete with 36 months warranty completeMake:- Exides/Lumanires/ Panasonic
9Supplying and erecting 12 V/100Ah Tubular battery with battery terminal wire,duly charged complete with 36 months warranty complete….Make:- Exides/Lumanires/ Panasonic
10Supplying & erecting mains with 3x2.5 sq.mm FRLSH copper PVC insulated wire laid in provided conduit trunking/ inside pole/bus bars or any other places as per specification Make:-polycab cables /finolex cables /Vishal cables(As aaproved sample in UMC)
11Supplying & erecting mains with 3x4 sq.mm FRLSH copper PVC insulatedwire laid in provided conduit /trunking /inside pole/bus bars or any other places as per specification Make:-polycab cables /finolex cables /Vishal cables (As aaproved sample in UMC)
12Supplying, erecting & commissioning 2 pole RCCB 40A, electromagnetic type with 30/100/300 mA sensitivity with earth leakage trip indication complete as per specification Make:- (ISI marks approved ) As approved sample in UMC
13Supplying, erecting & commissioning 4 pole RCCB 63A, electromagnetic type with 30/100/300 mA sensitivity with earth leakage trip indication complete as per specification Make:- (ISI marks approved ) As approved sample in UMC
14Supplying, installing and testing earthing with copper earth Plate earth plate size 30 x 30 x 0.3 cm complete with all accessories of GI materials & recording the results as per specification Make:-All materials, testing & recording the results as per IE specification
15Supplying and erecting copper strip of required sizes used for earthing on wall and/or any other purpose with necessary aluminium clamps fixed on wall painted with bituminous paint with joints required as per specification (As per IE specification) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57292102
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10.88 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for E-Tender Forrenovation & Electrification Of The Health Post Near Madalsa Apartment Radhabai Chowk Dasera Maidan Ulhasnagar-3 Fire Station Near Central Police Station, Urban Health Post No.4 17 Section, Samaj Mandir, And Mahatma Phule Nagar Ulhasnagar-5.
Basic Detail
Tender No UMC/Elect/T-2/31/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ulhasnagar
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.88 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1298
EMD 11000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3affb9e9-c5b4-4148-be30-44515f99db46.html
BOQ_2282364.xls
TD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3affb9e9-c5b4-4148-be30-44515f99db46.html

xls

BOQ_2282364.xls

pdf

TD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders