Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57291830

Tender For Biennial Jc For Civil Maintenance Of V4a & V4b Ash Dyke Including Ofl, Toe

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Singrauli → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Biennial Jc For Civil Maintenance Of V4a & V4b Ash Dyke Including Ofl, Toe

BOQ

Name of Work:- Biennial JC for Civil Maint. of V4A & V4B Ash Dyke Including OFL, Toe
Sl. No. Item Description
1DSR-2023 ITEM(V-4A/B DYKE CIVIL MAINT.)
2NON-SCH. ITEMs( V-4A/B DYKE CIVIL MAIN)
3DSR-2023 ITEM(V-4A/B DYKE CIVIL MAINT.)
4DSR2023 item: 1.1.2(v)
5DSR2023 item: 2.6.1
6DSR2023 item: 2.8.1
7DSR2023 item: 2.25
8DSR2023 item: 2.25A
9DSR2023 item: 2.28.1
10DSR2023 item: 4.1.3
11DSR2023 item: 4.1.8
12DSR2023 item: 4.3.1
13DSR2023 item: 4.3.3
14DSR2023 item: 5.1.2
15DSR2023 item: 5.9.1
16DSR2023 item: 5.9.3
17DSR2023 item: 5.9.5
18DSR2023 item: 5.22.6
19DSR2023 item: 15.3
20DSR2023 item: 6.1.2
21DSR2023 item: 7.1.1
22DSR2023 item: 10.2
23DSR2023 item: 13.4.2
24DSR2023 item: 13.7.1
25DSR2023 item: 13.111.1
26DSR2023 item: 13.41.1
27DSR2023 item: 13.50.4
28DSR2023 item: 13.61.1
29DSR2023 item: 13.37.1
30DSR2023 item: 13.87.1
31DSR2023 item: 13.71
32DSR2023 item: 16.1
33DSR2023 item: 16.50
34DSR2023 item: 16.65
35DSR2023 item: 19.35.2
36Hire charges of pump set of Cap 4000
37Hire charges of Generator 250 KVA
38Hiring charges of Generator 100KVA/125
39NON-SCH. ITEMs( V-4A/B DYKE CIVIL MAIN)
40NS-1 Water Bound Macadam Road
41NS-2 Water Bound Macadam Road (Base )
42NS-3 HUME PIPES (NP-2) 300 mm dia
43NS-4 Supply of HESSIAN CLOTH : TYPE-I,
44NS-5 Relaying and pitching of existing
45NS-6 P&L stone boulders 300
46NS-7 Providing and laying crushed stone
47NS-8 Providing and laying coarse sand
48NS-9 Providing and packing bricks laid
49NS-10 Laying Cross drainage pipe
50NA-11Filling and placing ASH/ earth bags
51NS-12 Prepration of turfing with locally
52NS-13 Plantation of BESARAM 50mtr width
53NS-14 Deployment of contingent manpower
54Disposal of Dead animals from Ash Dyke A
55Disposal of Dead animals from Ash Dyke A
56Providing Full Body Harness ISI Mark IS
57BARRICADING SAFETY TAPE RED AND WHITE WI
58Providing and installing in position por
59Providing and installing in position the
60Providing electronic water level sounder
61ROAD SAFETY EQUIPMENTS - HIGH GRADE REFL
62Deployment of dumper of (minimum capacit
63Deployment of Poclain having capacity of
64Deployment of Hydraulic Excavator Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57291830
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Biennial Jc For Civil Maintenance Of V4a & V4b Ash Dyke Including Ofl, Toe
Basic Detail
Tender No NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330709
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Singrauli
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
31f6643d-0941-4a7e-85ca-bb52477e84e9.html
BOQ_114665.xls
TD9900330709.rar
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

31f6643d-0941-4a7e-85ca-bb52477e84e9.html

xls

BOQ_114665.xls

rar

TD9900330709.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders