Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57291617

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Proposal For Obtaining Uon From Ifa For Pac (Proprietary Article Certificate) For Repair /Replacement Of Consumables And Maintenance Of Psa Oxygen Generator (530 Lpm)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Agra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Proposal For Obtaining Uon From Ifa For Pac (Proprietary Article Certificate) For Repair /Replacement Of Consumables And Maintenance Of Psa Oxygen Generator (530 Lpm)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57291617
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Proposal For Obtaining Uon From Ifa For Pac (Proprietary Article Certificate) For Repair /Replacement Of Consumables And Maintenance Of Psa Oxygen Generator (530 Lpm)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7818738
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Agra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20000
Exemption Available
Document List
68a75e65-bd8d-4625-abde-dc3275af08d2.pdf
1784699740.pdf
1784699755.pdf
1784699848.pdf
1784699861.pdf
1784699946.pdf
1784700023.pdf
1784700218.pdf
1788232052.xlsx
ATC12_c46eb90e-d284-49f4-9aa71788232240469_majbeenu.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

68a75e65-bd8d-4625-abde-dc3275af08d2.pdf

pdf

1784699740.pdf

pdf

1784699755.pdf

pdf

1784699848.pdf

pdf

1784699861.pdf

pdf

1784699946.pdf

pdf

1784700023.pdf

pdf

1784700218.pdf

xlsx

1788232052.xlsx

pdf

ATC12_c46eb90e-d284-49f4-9aa71788232240469_majbeenu.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders