Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 15 days TDR #57291446

Tender For Augmentation Of Tap Connectivity in Rural Area BID Document Construction As per Wasmo Type Design and Drawing RCC ESR of 50,000 Lit Cap 12 Mt Height, RCC U/G Sump 1,50,000 Lit Cap Pump Room Size 2.00 x 2.00 x 3.00 mtr. Providing, Supplying

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Patan, Gujarat
Tender Value
23.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
23910
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patan → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

BID Document Construction As per Wasmo Type Design and Drawing RCC ESR of 50,000 Lit Cap 12 Mt Height, RCC U/G Sump 1,50,000 Lit Cap Pump Room Size 2.00 x 2.00 x 3.00 mtr. Providing, Supplying, Excavation, Lowering, Laying Jointing Refilling 90/110/160 mm Dia PVC Pipe Line and GI Pipeline 80/100mm/150mm Dia. GI Pipe Heavy Duty for Valve Stand As Water Distribution. Providing Supply and Fitting Pumping Machinery 10Hp on Sump. At Village :- Maniyaripura, Ta:- Chanasma, Dist:-Patan Under Augmentation Of Tap Connectivity In Rural Area Programme-2026-27.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 17-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57291446
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 23.90 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Water And Sanitation Management Organisation
Work Description BID Document Construction As per Wasmo Type Design and Drawing RCC ESR of 50,000 Lit Cap 12 Mt Height, RCC U/G Sump 1,50,000 Lit Cap Pump Room Size 2.00 x 2.00 x 3.00 mtr. Providing, Supplying, Excavation, Lowering, Laying Jointing Refilling 90/110/160 mm Dia PVC Pipe Line and GI Pipeline 80/100mm/150mm Dia. GI Pipe Heavy Duty for Valve Stand As Water Distribution. Providing Supply and Fitting Pumping Machinery 10Hp on Sump. At Village :- Maniyaripura, Ta:- Chanasma, Dist:-Patan Under Augmentation Of Tap Connectivity In Rural Area Programme-2026-27.
Basic Detail
Tender No 05/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patan
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 23.90 Lakhs
Tender Fee 900
EMD 23910
Exemption Not Available
Document List
03f879e04b8f413a813b3a215175ce14.html
1.0NIT.pdf
10ScheduleBRecap.pdf
11ScheduleB1RCCESR.pdf
12ScheduleB2RCCUGSump.pdf
13ScheduleB3PumpRoom.pdf
14ScheduleB4PipeLine.pdf
15ScheduleB5PumpingMachinery.pdf
16ESR50000LitDwg.pdf
171.50LacSumpDwg.pdf
18PumpRoomDwg.pdf
19SbcReportESRandSump.pdf
4TechnicalBidders.pdf
5GeneralCondition.pdf
6TechnicalSpecification.pdf
7Datasheet.pdf
8PaymentSchedule.pdf
9ScheduleA.pdf
GRAtoI.pdf
GRJtoQ.pdf
R.Annexure14WasmoLogoonpipe1.0K.M.pdf
S.Annexure15PrizevariationpariptraDt.01.06.2023.pdf
T.Annexure16ESRSumpTestingParipatra.pdf
U.Annexure17PipeFactoryinpectionPariptra.pdf
V.Annexure18TechnicalSpecifiationExcavation.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

03f879e04b8f413a813b3a215175ce14.html

0NIT

1.0NIT.pdf

pdf

10ScheduleBRecap.pdf

pdf

11ScheduleB1RCCESR.pdf

pdf

12ScheduleB2RCCUGSump.pdf

pdf

13ScheduleB3PumpRoom.pdf

pdf

14ScheduleB4PipeLine.pdf

pdf

15ScheduleB5PumpingMachinery.pdf

pdf

16ESR50000LitDwg.pdf

50LacSumpDwg

171.50LacSumpDwg.pdf

pdf

18PumpRoomDwg.pdf

pdf

19SbcReportESRandSump.pdf

pdf

4TechnicalBidders.pdf

pdf

5GeneralCondition.pdf

pdf

6TechnicalSpecification.pdf

pdf

7Datasheet.pdf

pdf

8PaymentSchedule.pdf

pdf

9ScheduleA.pdf

pdf

GRAtoI.pdf

pdf

GRJtoQ.pdf

Annexure14WasmoLogoonpipe1

R.Annexure14WasmoLogoonpipe1.0K.M.pdf

Annexure15PrizevariationpariptraDt

S.Annexure15PrizevariationpariptraDt.01.06.2023.pdf

Annexure16ESRSumpTestingParipatra

T.Annexure16ESRSumpTestingParipatra.pdf

Annexure17PipeFactoryinpectionPariptra

U.Annexure17PipeFactoryinpectionPariptra.pdf

Annexure18TechnicalSpecifiationExcavation

V.Annexure18TechnicalSpecifiationExcavation.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders