Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 10 days TDR #57291360

Tender For Installation Of Directional Signboards In The Dhayari Raykarmala And Benkar Vasti Areas Under Ward No. 34.

Issued by Local Bodies · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
4.23 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
4237
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
415
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Installation Of Directional Signboards In The Dhayari Raykarmala And Benkar Vasti Areas Under Ward No. 34.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Pr.Dhayari Raykarmala Benkar Vasti Parisarat Dishadarshak Falak Basvine (Pr.Kr.34)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item Description
2As per Tedner Item Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57291360
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.23 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Pune Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender For Installation Of Directional Signboards In The Dhayari Raykarmala And Benkar Vasti Areas Under Ward No. 34.
Basic Detail
Tender No PMC/ZONE3/2026-27/SINHGAD/312
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.23 Lakhs
Tender Fee 415
EMD 4237
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_2280719.xls
e5d2fbaf-cb40-4048-b277-a625e49e614a.html
NAVIN-ATI-23.pdf
S312.pdf
S312S.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2280719.xls

html

e5d2fbaf-cb40-4048-b277-a625e49e614a.html

pdf

NAVIN-ATI-23.pdf

pdf

S312.pdf

pdf

S312S.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders