Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57291301

Tender For Restoration Of Rain Damages On Sanjauli Dhalli Bye Pass To Village China Road Km 0/000 To 6/000. (Sh:- Removal Of Slips Atvarious RdS)

Issued by Government Departments · shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
4.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
8500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
shimla → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Restoration Of Rain Damages On Sanjauli Dhalli Bye Pass To Village China Road Km 0/000 To 6/000. (Sh:- Removal Of Slips Atvarious RdS)

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fb3fb711-ddb6-4dd4-ac1c-dd917439e411.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders