Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57291108

Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Of Anpr & Ip Based Cctv Surveillance System Of 09 Police District & 01 Commissionerate And Supply Of Body Worn Camera & Night Vision Binocular

Issued by Government Departments · 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
16 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
6000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
24 Paraganas North → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Of Anpr & Ip Based Cctv Surveillance System Of 09 Police District & 01 Commissionerate And Supply Of Body Worn Camera & Night Vision Binocular

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of ANPR & IP Based CCTV Surveillance system of 09 Police District & 01 Commissionerate and Supply of Body Worn Camera & Night Vision Binocular
Sl. No. Item Description
14 Megapixel IR PoE Motorized Zoom Lens Bullet Network Camera with WDR
2Clamp for Camera Fixing with Outdoor PVC Junction Box for Bullet Camera
36 Meter Height GI / MS Pole with Base Plate & Top Cover including RCC foundation with Installation
44 Megapixel WDR two Lane ANPR Camera with Varifocal Lens and IR Outdoor Housing
5Clamp for Camera Fixing with Outdoor PVC Junction Box for ANPR Camera
67 Meter Height GI / MS Pole with Base Plate & Top Cover including RCC foundation with Installation
712U Pole Mount Outdoor Rack with Fan, PDU, Tray & other required accessories.
84U Pole Mount Outdoor Rack with Fan, PDU & other required accessories.
98 Channel 4K & H.265, 2 SATA, Network Video Recorder
104 TB SATA Internal Surveillance Hard Disk
116 TB SATA Internal Surveillance Hard Disk
128 TB SATA Internal Surveillance Hard Disk
13PoE Switch - 8 Port Gigabit PoE ports + 2 Gigabit Uplink Ports
141 KVA Offline UPS with Battery
1517\\" LED Display for each location
162 Meter Length HDMI Cable
17UTP Outdoor Double Jacket CAT-6 Cable with Laying
18RJ-45 Connector
19UTP CAT-6 Patch Cord 1 Meters
20Overhead cable Catenary work with GI Wire for outdoor wiring
213 Core 1.5 sq MM Non Armoured Power Cable with Laying
22Power Board with MCB
23Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Project Management Cost including 3 Years Comprehensive Warranty for above BOQ of Alipurduar Police District
24Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Project Management Cost including 3 Years Comprehensive Warranty for above BOQ of Coochbehar Police District
25Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Project Management Cost including 3 Years Comprehensive Warranty for above BOQ of Dakshin Dinajpur Police District
26Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Project Management Cost including 3 Years Comprehensive Warranty for above BOQ of Darjeeling Police District
27Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Project Management Cost including 3 Years Comprehensive Warranty for above BOQ of Islampur Police District
28Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Project Management Cost including 3 Years Comprehensive Warranty for above BOQ of Raigang Police District
29Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Project Management Cost including 3 Years Comprehensive Warranty for above BOQ of Jalpaiguri Police District
30Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Project Management Cost including 3 Years Comprehensive Warranty for above BOQ of Kalimpong Police District
31Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Project Management Cost including 3 Years Comprehensive Warranty for above BOQ of Malda Police District
32Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Project Management Cost including 3 Years Comprehensive Warranty for above BOQ of Siliguri Commissionerate
33Supply of Body Worn Camera (with 1 Year Warranty)
34Supply of Night Vision Binocular (with 1 Year Warranty) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57291108
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Webel Technology Limited
Work Description Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Of Anpr & Ip Based Cctv Surveillance System Of 09 Police District & 01 Commissionerate And Supply Of Body Worn Camera & Night Vision Binocular
Basic Detail
Tender No WTL/WBPNB/CCTV/26-27/046
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City 24 Paraganas North
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 6000
EMD 16 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6e67d5ed-ad4e-409d-a6ba-fbdd4377770b.html
BOQ_2554182.xls
Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6e67d5ed-ad4e-409d-a6ba-fbdd4377770b.html

xls

BOQ_2554182.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (33).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders