Power Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 18 days TDR #57291078

Tender For Special Maintenance And Repairs To Mungra Reef Island Lighthouse (Mid-Sea)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
7.02 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
14000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Special Maintenance And Repairs To Mungra Reef Island Lighthouse (Mid-Sea)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Special Maintenance and Repairs to Mungra Reef Island Lighthouse (Mid-Sea)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Finishing with Epoxy paint (two or more coats) at all locations prepared and applied as per manufacturer's specifications including appropriate priming coat, preparation of surface, etc. complete, Including the cost of all materials, labours, tools and plants and all other charges etc complete as directed.Onconcrete Surface
2S.E Painting to Lighthouse tower (exterior/Interior) on existing painted surfaces at all heights with two coats of synthetic enamel paint of approved First quality, brand, manufacturer,shade and colour in alternate band after scrapping,cleaning the worn out paint and where as directed & as described as per condition at site, including supply of all materials, labours, tools & plants, scaffolding, safety belt,Bossom chair,ropes and all other charges etc. complete Onconcrete Surface
3Applying priming coats With ready mixed red oxide zinc chromate primer of approved brand and manufacture on steel galvanised iron/ steel works, Including supply of all labours, tools, materials and finishing etc. complete as directed by the engineer in charge
4GI hand railings (3 tier) with 50 mm Ø 'C\\" class pipe
5MS ladder 400mm wide with 50x12mm MS flats & 20 mm Ø bar
6Solar Struture
7Painting two coats with synthetic enamel paint on existing work on existing surface including the cost of all materials, labours, tools, scaffolding& plants and all other charges etc., complete.
8GI hand railings (3 tier) with 50 mm Ø 'C\\" class pipe
9MS ladder 400mm wide with 50x12mm MS flats & 20 mm Ø bar
10Solar Struture
11Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade :Two or more coats on Wooden Surface, including the cost of all materials,labours, tools& plants, and all other charges etc., complete.on work of suitable shade with ordinary paint of approved brand and manufacture including the cost of all materials, labours, tools & plants , scaffolding etc., complete.
12Providing and applying crystalline mortar by mixing in the ratio of 4.5 : 1 (4.5 parts crystalline mortar : 1 part water) for the treatment of faulty construction joints, cracks, tie rod holes and spalled & honeycombed surface of RCC underground structures like basement, water tanks, bridge deck etc. to ensure water tightness. The work shall be carried out all complete as per specification and the direction of the Engineer-In-Charge. The product performance shall carry guarantee for 10 years against any leakage. For sealing cracks and faulty construction joints, routed out/making U-shape groove size 25x25mm and then primed the area with integral crystalline slurry @0.05kg/running metre and while the surface is tacky filled the groove upto surface with crystalline mortar 1.50kg/running metre. Once crystalline mortar is touch dry then finally applied two coats of integral crystalline [email protected]/running metre per coat including cost of supply of all materials, labours, tools & plants and all other charges etc. complete.
13Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq.meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineerin-Charge. With cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand)
14Providing and grouting of RCC top slab of structures with M-60 grade cementitious grout/PMM micro-concreting (non-shrink) of approved make, by suitable means (free-flowing/pump), including curing, complete as per the directions of the Engineer-in-Charge. (Payment shall be made on the basis of the actual weight of approved grout injected into) RCC slabs, sunshades, beams, and other RCC structures with mixed waterproofing (Fosroc/Dr. Fixit/Sika). The work includes the cost of supply of all materials, labour, tools, plants, and all other charges, complete.
15Repairing and replacement existing wooden Door/Window shutter, repair by cutting, painting etc. and refixing of repaired door shutters to existing door frames, including replacement of hinges with screws, etc. as required, all complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge including the supply of all materials, labours, tools & plants and all other charges etc. complete.
16Doors
17Providing and fixing hardware fittings and specials of approved quality and brand or ISI make as per the following items including all labour, materials etc complete and specials should be of ISI make and approved quality.as directed including cost of supply of all materials, labours, tools & plants, scaffolding and all other charges etc. complete
18Replacement of 100x85x5.5mm (heavy type) hinges for Doors
19Replacement of 200x10mm Brass tower bolt
20125mm Brass handle for Doors
21Brass door latch /Aldrop 300x16x5mm (Outer)
22Hire charges for MMD Licencesed mechanised boat of 10MT Capacity with small boat for officials for inspection,supervision & Material Trasportation purpose, Boat approved from GMB department, including crew member, safety Guard, proper sitting arrangement with roof covered or green cloth covered, Diesel for to & fro all other charges from Jodiya Port to Mungra Reef island in the high tide by boat ( The boat has to be made available as per Tidal condition and in the favourable reach at site)
23To and fro charges with minimum 10 hours halting period
24Halting charges for per day (24 hours)
25Supply of potable water for Civil work and drinking purpose for work party including cost of materials, Transporation up to Jodiya port . Filling the water in barrel, loading in boat at Jodiyar port, Unloading at Mungra Reef (island), As directed & as described as per condition at site including the cost of all materials, labours, tools & plants all other charges etc. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57291078
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 7.02 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Lighthouses And Lightships
Work Description Tender for Special Maintenance And Repairs To Mungra Reef Island Lighthouse (Mid-Sea)
Basic Detail
Tender No CMDVTS-03013/1/2022-Maint
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.02 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 14000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
481cb6e7-6903-43d3-a633-db26ef4e27a4.html
BOQ_971198.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

481cb6e7-6903-43d3-a633-db26ef4e27a4.html

xls

BOQ_971198.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders