Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57291018

Bids Are invited for Bmw Dustbin , Digital Clock , Examination Light , Iron Almiraha , Iron Rack , Led Torch , Laryngoscope Led , Office Chair , Office Dustbin , Office Table , Percussion Hammer , Revolving Chair , Staff Locker , Tuning Fork 156 , Vi

Issued by Government Departments · Rewa, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
45000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rewa → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
208

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Bmw Dustbin , Digital Clock , Examination Light , Iron Almiraha , Iron Rack , Led Torch , Laryngoscope Led , Office Chair , Office Dustbin , Office Table , Percussion Hammer , Revolving Chair , Staff Locker , Tuning Fork 156 , Visitor Chair 3 Seater , Wall Mounted Height Measuring Scale , Water Cooler , X-Ray View Box

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1BMW DustbinAs per attached document
2Digital ClockAs per attached document
3Examination LightAs per attached document
4Iron AlmirahaAs per attached document
5Iron RackAs per attached document
6LED TorchAs per attached document
7Laryngoscope LEDAs per attached document
8Office ChairAs per attached document
9Office DustbinAs per attached document
10Office TableAs per attached document
11Percussion hammerAs per attached document
12Revolving ChairAs per attached document
13Staff LockerAs per attached document
14Tuning fork 156As per attached document
15Visitor Chair 3 SeaterAs per attached document
16Wall mounted height Measuring scaleAs per attached document
17Water CoolerAs per attached document
18X-ray View BoxAs per attached document

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57291018
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Health Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Bmw Dustbin , Digital Clock , Examination Light , Iron Almiraha , Iron Rack , Led Torch , Laryngoscope Led , Office Chair , Office Dustbin , Office Table , Percussion Hammer , Revolving Chair , Staff Locker , Tuning Fork 156 , Visitor Chair 3 Seater , Wall Mounted Height Measuring Scale , Water Cooler , X-Ray View Box
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974685
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rewa
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 45000
Exemption Available
Document List
7fb1e642-4474-41e9-b703-248880203258.pdf
9821845_Boq_1.xlsx
spc_final_2026-08-29-16-21-03_ce917b828fbb75ff93e962827a5f8aa4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7fb1e642-4474-41e9-b703-248880203258.pdf

xlsx

9821845_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

spc_final_2026-08-29-16-21-03_ce917b828fbb75ff93e962827a5f8aa4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders