Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57290995

Bids Are invited for Excitation Panel Cards

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonbhadra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
18

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Excitation Panel Cards Excitation Panel Cards-100268839-Schedule_1_Item__10_M7197037080 , Schedule_2__20_M7197037236 , Schedule_3__30_M7197037013 , Schedule_4__40_M7197037225 , Schedule_5__50_M7197037220 , Schedule_6__80_M7197037712 , Schedule_7__90_M7197036714

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Excitation panel cards-100268839-Schedule_1_Item__10_M7197037080As per material description
2Schedule_2__20_M7197037236As per material description
3Schedule_3__30_M7197037013As per material description
4Schedule_4__40_M7197037225As per material description
5Schedule_5__50_M7197037220As per material description
6Schedule_6__80_M7197037712As per material description
7Schedule_7__90_M7197036714As per material description

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57290995
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Excitation Panel Cards Excitation Panel Cards-100268839-Schedule_1_Item__10_M7197037080 , Schedule_2__20_M7197037236 , Schedule_3__30_M7197037013 , Schedule_4__40_M7197037225 , Schedule_5__50_M7197037220 , Schedule_6__80_M7197037712 , Schedule_7__90_M7197036714
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7928385
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonbhadra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7837bec3-7384-48cd-9aa3-35850b85bb7b.pdf
9768677_Boq_1.xlsx
final_specification_for_bid_2026-08-18-10-03-23_2f26188906ad3a86ab0b62612227a4d4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7837bec3-7384-48cd-9aa3-35850b85bb7b.pdf

xlsx

9768677_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

final_specification_for_bid_2026-08-18-10-03-23_2f26188906ad3a86ab0b62612227a4d4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders