Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57290933

Tender For Removing Debris / Silt from Existing drainage Line (1)From Bachubhai Kuwa WDS to D-Mart road and (2)Girapara Junction to D-Mart (SP Ring road) CCTV Camera with Super Sucker Machine and All Equipments in Ramol Hathijan Ward of East Zone.

Issued by Local Bodies · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
70.32 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
70330
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2400
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Removing Debris / Silt from Existing drainage Line (1)From Bachubhai Kuwa WDS to D-Mart road and (2)Girapara Junction to D-Mart (SP Ring road) CCTV Camera with Super Sucker Machine and All Equipments in Ramol Hathijan Ward of East Zone.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57290933
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 70.32 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Work Description Removing Debris / Silt from Existing drainage Line (1)From Bachubhai Kuwa WDS to D-Mart road and (2)Girapara Junction to D-Mart (SP Ring road) CCTV Camera with Super Sucker Machine and All Equipments in Ramol Hathijan Ward of East Zone.
Basic Detail
Tender No EZ 06/260-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 70.32 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2400
EMD 70330
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b8baad3cc35542529e09f6d4c5b7e628.html
TND260CCTV.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b8baad3cc35542529e09f6d4c5b7e628.html

pdf

TND260CCTV.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders