Railways Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57290749

Tender For Painting Work Of Bvcm Wagon At Mechanical Workshop, E. C. Railway, Samastipur

Issued by Government Departments · samastipur, Bihar
Tender Value
9.54 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
19100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
samastipur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Painting Work Of Bvcm Wagon At Mechanical Workshop, E. C. Railway, Samastipur

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57290749
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.54 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Tender For Painting Work Of Bvcm Wagon At Mechanical Workshop, E. C. Railway, Samastipur
Basic Detail
Tender No SPJW-26-BVCM100-PAINT
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City samastipur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 9.54 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 19100
Exemption Not Available
Document List
171ef6d8-f029-450a-aaeb-a945cc24892f.pdf
TDforBVCMPaintatSPJW-Final.pdf
WD-15009-S-12Alt-04MARKINGDIAGRAM.PDF

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

171ef6d8-f029-450a-aaeb-a945cc24892f.pdf

pdf

TDforBVCMPaintatSPJW-Final.pdf

PDF

WD-15009-S-12Alt-04MARKINGDIAGRAM.PDF

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders