Railways Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57290732

Tender For Dismantling, Repairing, Manual Cleaning & Painting Of Bogies At Bvp Workshop For 02 Years

Issued by Government Departments · bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
82.57 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
1.65 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Dismantling, Repairing, Manual Cleaning & Painting Of Bogies At Bvp Workshop For 02 Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57290732
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 82.57 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Tender For Dismantling, Repairing, Manual Cleaning & Painting Of Bogies At Bvp Workshop For 02 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No BVPW-2026-27-Bogie-14
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 82.57 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.65 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2a6696e2-f142-49a8-ba06-5552330a59dc.pdf
GCC2022withallCorrectionslips.pdf
QualificationRequirementforOutsourcedWelders.pdf
TenderDocument.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2a6696e2-f142-49a8-ba06-5552330a59dc.pdf

pdf

GCC2022withallCorrectionslips.pdf

pdf

QualificationRequirementforOutsourcedWelders.pdf

pdf

TenderDocument.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders