Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57290560

Tender For Deposit Depositrestoration Work For Laying Ug Cable Hddfrom Devamatha School Patturakkal Topower House Jn By Kseb Along Kodungallur Shornnur Road Rhsch38 163 Ch 40 063 Restoration Work For Laying Ug Cable Hdd From Devamatha School Patturakkal T

Issued by Government Departments · Thrissur, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
25444
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2760
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thrissur → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Deposit Depositrestoration Work For Laying Ug Cable Hddfrom Devamatha School Patturakkal Topower House Jn By Kseb Along Kodungallur Shornnur Road Rhsch38 163 Ch 40 063 Restoration Work For Laying Ug Cable Hdd From Devamatha School Patturakkal Topower

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57290560
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender For Deposit Depositrestoration Work For Laying Ug Cable Hddfrom Devamatha School Patturakkal Topower House Jn By Kseb Along Kodungallur Shornnur Road Rhsch38 163 Ch 40 063 Restoration Work For Laying Ug Cable Hdd From Devamatha School Patturakkal Topower
Basic Detail
Tender No 07/26-27/AEE/TSR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thrissur
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 2760
EMD 25444
Exemption Available
Document List
83f8e1a7-4e3b-44ce-b57c-42d647ac5af2.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

83f8e1a7-4e3b-44ce-b57c-42d647ac5af2.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders