Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57290485

Tender For Reti Kankar 2025-26 Const.of Gadat Village Pandar faliya near canal to Mision faliya to Bedchit village toward road Sec-I 0/0 to 1/140, Sec-II 0/0 to 0/600 Ta.Dolvan Dist.Tapi.

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
66.11 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
67000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2400
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Reti Kankar 2025-26 Const.of Gadat Village Pandar faliya near canal to Mision faliya to Bedchit village toward road Sec-I 0/0 to 1/140, Sec-II 0/0 to 0/600 Ta.Dolvan Dist.Tapi.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57290485
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 66.11 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Reti Kankar 2025-26 Const.of Gadat Village Pandar faliya near canal to Mision faliya to Bedchit village toward road Sec-I 0/0 to 1/140, Sec-II 0/0 to 0/600 Ta.Dolvan Dist.Tapi.
Basic Detail
Tender No 12 OF 2026-27 (5th Trial)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 66.11 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2400
EMD 67000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQGadatPandarftoBedchit.pdf
dee0b797103c425bb049f1bdd294bda8.html
GRsSBDwithIndex.pdf
SBDGadatPandarftoBedchit.pdf
SpecificationGadatPandarftoBedchit.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

BOQGadatPandarftoBedchit.pdf

html

dee0b797103c425bb049f1bdd294bda8.html

pdf

GRsSBDwithIndex.pdf

pdf

SBDGadatPandarftoBedchit.pdf

pdf

SpecificationGadatPandarftoBedchit.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders