Railways Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57290482

Auction Sale Of 98011509- Scrap Released C&W And Loco Spring Of Various Types Of Sort And Sizes, Such As Axle Box Helical Spring, Buffer Spring, Draft Spring, Axle Box Springs, Bolster Spring Outer And Inner, Bolster Snubber Spring, Barrel Spring, Sp

Issued by Government Departments · , Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
→ Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale Of 98011509- Scrap Released C&W And Loco Spring Of Various Types Of Sort And Sizes, Such As Axle Box Helical Spring, Buffer Spring, Draft Spring, Axle Box Springs, Bolster Spring Outer And Inner, Bolster Snubber Spring, Barrel Spring, Spring For Brake Block, Pay Out Spring, Take Up Spring, And Other Misc. Spring Etc And Any Other Spring Used In Indian Railways Etc .This Is Revision Of Lot No.-622606019.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57290482
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Auction Sale Of 98011509- Scrap Released C&W And Loco Spring Of Various Types Of Sort And Sizes, Such As Axle Box Helical Spring, Buffer Spring, Draft Spring, Axle Box Springs, Bolster Spring Outer And Inner, Bolster Snubber Spring, Barrel Spring, Spring For Brake Block, Pay Out Spring, Take Up Spring, And Other Misc. Spring Etc And Any Other Spring Used In Indian Railways Etc .This Is Revision Of Lot No.-622606019.
Basic Detail
Tender No 622609002
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5e409052-86d3-4f99-8eeb-4c8bc1339496.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5e409052-86d3-4f99-8eeb-4c8bc1339496.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders