Petroleum and Natural Gas Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57290456

Tender For Open Tender Enquiry For Supply Of Economiser Coils Along With Dismantling And Commissioning On Turnkey Basis At Integrated Hbl Plant Sugauli, East Ch Aran, Bihar- 845456.

Issued by Government Departments · Purbi Champaran, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Purbi Champaran → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Open Tender Enquiry For Supply Of Economiser Coils Along With Dismantling And Commissioning On Turnkey Basis At Integrated Hbl Plant Sugauli, East Ch Aran, Bihar- 845456.

BOQ

Name of Work:- OPEN TENDER ENQUIRY FOR SUPPLY OF ECONOMISER COILS ALONG WITH DISMANTLING AND COMMISSIONING ON TURNKEY BASIS AT INTEGRATED HBL PLANT SUGAULI, EAST CH ARAN, BIHAR- 845456.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply Portion:
2Supply of 02 Nos. Economiser coils for 3 compartments from Top Header (Outlet header) IBR ApprovedApplication: As per Drawing No. 2BL‑44018Type of Economizer Tube: Plain Tube,Type of Flow: CounterAvg Length of Tube : 7610 mmHeating Surface Area : 2419 Sq.mSize of Tube: (OD X Thickness) : 50.8 mm x 4.06 mmMaterial of Tube: SA210GR A1Total Number of Parallel Path on water side : 32Hydraulic Pressure : 193 Kg/cm2 & Temp : 300ᵒ CMake: MSL / JSL / Kirloskar
3Service Portion:
4Dismantling, Fabrication, Erection, Alignment & Commissioning of 02 Nos. Economiser Coils for 3 Compartments from Top Header (Outlet Header) IBR ApprovedApplication: As per Drawing No. 2BL‑44018Make: MSL / JSL / KirloskarPlease refer to the detailed work scope as mentioned in the Special Terms & Conditions. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57290456
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hpcl Biofuels Limited
Work Description Tender for Open Tender Enquiry For Supply Of Economiser Coils Along With Dismantling And Commissioning On Turnkey Basis At Integrated Hbl Plant Sugauli, East Ch Aran, Bihar- 845456.
Basic Detail
Tender No HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/220
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Purbi Champaran
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4b51ae19-c82d-4921-9add-409baf53e263.html
BOQ_337718.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
UNPRICEDBID220.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4b51ae19-c82d-4921-9add-409baf53e263.html

xls

BOQ_337718.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

UNPRICEDBID220.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders