Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 18 days TDR #57290444

Tender For BID DOCUMENTS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN SAYAJI GARDEN, PHOOL GARDEN, AMBAJI TALAV GARDEN AND CHIPVAD GARDEN AT PADRA NAGARPALIKA UNDER SWARNIM JYANTI MUKHYA MANTRI SAHERI VIKAS YOJANA (YEAR-2026 27).

Issued by Local Bodies · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
35.15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
35200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1770
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

BID DOCUMENTS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN SAYAJI GARDEN, PHOOL GARDEN, AMBAJI TALAV GARDEN AND CHIPVAD GARDEN AT PADRA NAGARPALIKA UNDER SWARNIM JYANTI MUKHYA MANTRI SAHERI VIKAS YOJANA (YEAR-202627).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57290444
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 35.15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nagar Palika Nigam
Work Description BID DOCUMENTS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN SAYAJI GARDEN, PHOOL GARDEN, AMBAJI TALAV GARDEN AND CHIPVAD GARDEN AT PADRA NAGARPALIKA UNDER SWARNIM JYANTI MUKHYA MANTRI SAHERI VIKAS YOJANA (YEAR-202627).
Basic Detail
Tender No UNDER SWARNIM JYANTI MUKHYA MANTRI SAHERI VIKAS YOJANA YEAR-2026 27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 35.15 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1770
EMD 35200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4d3e93137d4d41e786f431588a2843bf.html
ScheduleBMAINTENANCEWORK.pdf
TenderDocumentsMAINTENANCEWORK.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4d3e93137d4d41e786f431588a2843bf.html

pdf

ScheduleBMAINTENANCEWORK.pdf

pdf

TenderDocumentsMAINTENANCEWORK.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders