Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 19 days TDR #57290386

Tender For Procurement Of Medical Stores

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
4.16 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
12.49 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Procurement Of Medical Stores , Customised Head & Neck Surgery Pack Sterile , Customized Disposable Impervious Absorbent Adhesive Drape Set For Thoracotomy Or Laparotomy , Disposable Sterile Surgical Impervious Gown Reinforced With Aami Level 4 ( High Fluid Protection Abrasion Resistance With Level 4 Liquid Barrier Standards) / En13795/ Us Fda Approved, Sfs Integrated Film Microcool Breathable Fabrics Sterile Surgical Gown,

BOQ

Name of Work:- PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL STORES
Sl. No. Item Description
1Customised Head & Neck Surgery Pack Sterile
2Customized disposable impervious absorbent adhesive drape set for thoracotomy or laparotomy
3Disposable sterile Surgical impervious gown reinforced with AAMI Level 4 ( high fluid protection abrasion resistance with level 4 Liquid barrier standards) / EN13795/ US FDA Approved, SFS Integrated Film Microcool breathable Fabrics Sterile Surgical Gown, Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57290386
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 4.16 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Tender for Procurement Of Medical Stores , Customised Head & Neck Surgery Pack Sterile , Customized Disposable Impervious Absorbent Adhesive Drape Set For Thoracotomy Or Laparotomy , Disposable Sterile Surgical Impervious Gown Reinforced With Aami Level 4 ( High Fluid Protection Abrasion Resistance With Level 4 Liquid Barrier Standards) / En13795/ Us Fda Approved, Sfs Integrated Film Microcool Breathable Fabrics Sterile Surgical Gown,
Basic Detail
Tender No MS/DGLP ECHS/IFA/PA-3/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.16 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12.49 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_882288.xls
c6837321-fc56-45cb-8eea-31b92062c687.html
RFP5.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_882288.xls

html

c6837321-fc56-45cb-8eea-31b92062c687.html

pdf

RFP5.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders