Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 19 days TDR #57290373

Tender For Term Contract In Domestic , Technical, Rakshanagar And E/M Installation At Af Stn Ojhar Under Ge (Af )Ojhar

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Nashik, Maharashtra
Tender Value
40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
80000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nashik → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Term Contract In Domestic , Technical, Rakshanagar And E/M Installation At Af Stn Ojhar Under Ge (Af )Ojhar

BOQ

Name of Work:- TERM CONTRACT IN DOMESTIC , TECHNICAL, RAKSHANAGAR AND E/M INSTALLATION AT AF STN OJHAR UNDER GE (AF )OJHAR
Sl. No. Item Description
1To perform such services and execute such works upon the terms and conditions contained or referred to in the aforesaid documents and upon the conditions hereinafter contained as may be demanded and as are enumerated in the aforesaid MES schedule of rates 2009 Part-I (Specifications) together with eratta / amendment No. 1 to 3 and Part-II (Rates) for Part-II (2020) together with eratta / amendment No. 1 to 122 and General Conditions of Contracts (IAFW-2249) together with errata 1 to 20 amendments No. 1 to 49 forming part to tender docments at the rates contained in the aforesaid MES Schedule. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57290373
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Term Contract In Domestic , Technical, Rakshanagar And E/M Installation At Af Stn Ojhar Under Ge (Af )Ojhar
Basic Detail
Tender No 8454/E8
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nashik
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 40 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 80000
Exemption Available
Document List
0458df8a-35c8-4f77-9989-26456b66390b.html
BOQ_882295.xls
TENDER8454.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0458df8a-35c8-4f77-9989-26456b66390b.html

xls

BOQ_882295.xls

pdf

TENDER8454.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders