Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57290339

Tender For Parvat Pond to Sunevkalla WTP connectivity, Floting Pontoon And machinery work Tal:ankleshwar Dist: Bharuch

Issued by Government Departments · Bharuch, Gujarat
Tender Value
5.74 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
5.74 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
12000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bharuch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Bid documents for Providing, Supplying, Lowering, Laying Jointing 450 mm Dia DI K-7 Pipeline from parvat Pond to Sunevkalla WTP, Floting Pontoon, Supply AndInstllation of puming Machinery and Operation and maintainance for 04 Year For the Villages of SZBT-2 Regional Water Supply Scheme based URBC Taluka- Ankleshwar/Hasot, District- Bharuch.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57290339
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.74 Crore
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Water Supply And Sewerage Board
Work Description Bid documents for Providing, Supplying, Lowering, Laying Jointing 450 mm Dia DI K-7 Pipeline from parvat Pond to Sunevkalla WTP, Floting Pontoon, Supply AndInstllation of puming Machinery and Operation and maintainance for 04 Year For the Villages of SZBT-2 Regional Water Supply Scheme based URBC Taluka- Ankleshwar/Hasot, District- Bharuch.
Basic Detail
Tender No 11 2026–27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bharuch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 5.74 Crore
Tender Fee 12000
EMD 5.74 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
02VolumeIBGCCFinalParvat1926.pdf
03VolIIAExtentofworkParvat.pdf
04VolIIB2RANDBGeneralSpecification.pdf
04VolIIBTechSpecCivilPart1.pdf
04VolIIBTechSpecCivilPart2.pdf
04VolIICMechSpec.pdf
12SDGR.DMO294101Apr2026744111.pdf
4.6VolIIDDataSheet.pdf
5.1VolumeIIIPricebidwithamount.pdf
6.0VolIVDrawings.pdf
ALLGRcompressedfinal.pdf
ba3de4d271ad40e1b6468ab7dad6fee6.html
Checklist.pdf
OANDMModelDTPVolI.pdf
VOL1ATechnicalBidParvat1926.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

02VolumeIBGCCFinalParvat1926.pdf

pdf

03VolIIAExtentofworkParvat.pdf

pdf

04VolIIB2RANDBGeneralSpecification.pdf

pdf

04VolIIBTechSpecCivilPart1.pdf

pdf

04VolIIBTechSpecCivilPart2.pdf

pdf

04VolIICMechSpec.pdf

DMO294101Apr2026744111

12SDGR.DMO294101Apr2026744111.pdf

6VolIIDDataSheet

4.6VolIIDDataSheet.pdf

1VolumeIIIPricebidwithamount

5.1VolumeIIIPricebidwithamount.pdf

0VolIVDrawings

6.0VolIVDrawings.pdf

pdf

ALLGRcompressedfinal.pdf

html

ba3de4d271ad40e1b6468ab7dad6fee6.html

pdf

Checklist.pdf

pdf

OANDMModelDTPVolI.pdf

pdf

VOL1ATechnicalBidParvat1926.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders