Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 16 days TDR #57290186

Tender For Repair And Maintenance Works Such As Shifting Of Existing Aluminium Partition In The Executive Engineer/ Distribution/ North Office Cabin And Providing The Same In North Side For Accommodate Training Centre Hall 2 In South Side Of The Exis

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
705
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Madurai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Maintenance Works Such As Shifting Of Existing Aluminium Partition In The Executive Engineer/ Distribution/ North Office Cabin And Providing The Same In North Side For Accommodate Training Centre Hall 2 In South Side Of The Existing Ground Floor Of The Scada Building At Tnpdcl Regional Office C Us, Madurai.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair and maintenance works such as shifting of existing Aluminium partition in the Executive Engineer/ Distribution/ North office cabin and providing the same in North side for accommodate Training Centre Hall 2 in South side of the existing Ground floor of the SCADA building at TNPDCL Regional office c us, Madurai.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repair and maintenance works
2Labour charges for removing the existing Aluminium anodised natural colour matt finish particialy prelaminated board of Aluminium partition in EE cabin and Lab.including cost of all materials, lead, lift etc., complete.
3Supplying and fixing Aluminium partition paneled with 12mm thick both side pre laminated boards using Alu box section of size 63 x 38.40 x 2mm of 1.17 kg/m for verticals @ 1.00 m c/c approximately and horizontal @ 75cm c/c aproximately including charges for anodising for 15 micron thicknessof natural colour matt finish in cluding cost of all materials,labour ,lead, lift all T& P and transporting etc complete.
4Supplying and fixing Aluminium partition paneled with 12mm thick both side pre laminated boards using Alu box section of size 63 x 38.40 x 2mm of 1.17 kg/m for verticals @ 1.00 m c/c approximately and horizontal @ 75cm c/c aproximately including charges for anodising for 15 micron thicknessof natural colour matt finish in cluding cost of all materials,labour ,lead, lift all T& P and transporting etc complete.
5Supply and fixing in position of powder coated colour frame aluminim single leaf door using outer frame 101.6 x 44.45 x 2.10 mm @ 1.608 Kg/M and door inner frame side and vertical, bottom, lockrail 53.70 x 44.4 5 x 2.30mm @ 1.238 Kg/M, glazing clips of 17.30 x 19 x 0.6mm @ 0.083 Kg/m, rubber beedings hinges, handle, Hydralic floor spring ,automatic door closer etc, and with 5.5mm thick glass for top portion including cost of all materials, lead, lift, etc., complete.Single leaf door 1.2 x 2.10m.
6Cement plastering 1:3 of 20mm thicknsess for flooring below existing aluminium partition including cost of materials, labour, lead, lift, watering, curing, etc., complete.
7GST fo bidders within Tamilnadu. Heading
8GST fo bidders within Tamilnadu. Heading
9IGST Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57290186
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamil Nadu Generation And Distribution Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Repair And Maintenance Works Such As Shifting Of Existing Aluminium Partition In The Executive Engineer/ Distribution/ North Office Cabin And Providing The Same In North Side For Accommodate Training Centre Hall 2 In South Side Of The Existing Ground Floor Of The Scada Building At Tnpdcl Regional Office C Us, Madurai.
Basic Detail
Tender No SE/MEDC/METRO/MDU - 014/2026 - 27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Madurai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 705
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_841629.xls
cd622fe1-29ac-4f9e-8969-3c1560f13924.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_841629.xls

html

cd622fe1-29ac-4f9e-8969-3c1560f13924.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders