Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57290178

Tender For Demolishing Of Existing Old Building And Removal Of Debris Of Odia School At Bit Of Lakhanpur Area. Nit No. Mcl/Gm/Lkpa/Soc/E-Tender/2026-27/47 Dated: 01/09/2026

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Jharsuguda, Odisha
Tender Value
6.93 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
8700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jharsuguda → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Demolishing Of Existing Old Building And Removal Of Debris Of Odia School At Bit Of Lakhanpur Area. Nit No. Mcl/Gm/Lkpa/Soc/E-Tender/2026-27/47 Dated: 01/09/2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Demolishing of Existing Old Building and Removal of Debris of Odia School at BIT of Lakhanpur Area. NIT No. MCL/GM/LKPA/SOC/e-Tender/2026-27/47 Dated: 01/09/2026
Sl. No. Item Description
1WITHOUT ITC AVAILABILITY
2Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. In cement mortar
3Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge.
4Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (including equivalent design mix)
5Carriage of Materials By Mechanical Transport including loading,unloading and stacking Lime, moorum, building rubbish Lead - 5
6Total impact of GST plus Labour Cess [@ 1 % (BOCW Cess to be deducted from the RA bill as per the value of the work progress)] for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57290178
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 6.93 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Work Description Tender for Demolishing Of Existing Old Building And Removal Of Debris Of Odia School At Bit Of Lakhanpur Area. Nit No. Mcl/Gm/Lkpa/Soc/E-Tender/2026-27/47 Dated: 01/09/2026
Basic Detail
Tender No MCL/GM/LKPA/SOC/e-Tender /26-27/47 DT.01.09.26
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jharsuguda
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.93 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 8700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b1da2582-8c10-449f-9aa6-782bb048955d.html
BOQ_377575.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b1da2582-8c10-449f-9aa6-782bb048955d.html

xls

BOQ_377575.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders