Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57290044

Tender For General-Construction Of External Fire Escaping Staircase To Govt. Polytechnic College Hostels For Boys And Girls Vechoochira.-Civil Work-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Pathanamthitta, Kerala
Tender Value
11.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
29763
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2760
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pathanamthitta → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General-Construction Of External Fire Escaping Staircase To Govt. Polytechnic College Hostels For Boys And Girls Vechoochira.-Civil Work-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- GENERAL-Construction of External Fire Escaping Staircase to Govt. Polytechnic College Hostels for Boys and Girls Vechoochira.-Civil Work-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Stair for Fire escape
22.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil
34.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
45.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more
55.1.2:Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:1:5:3 (1 cement 1.5 coarse sand :3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
650.10.1:Steel work in built up G I tubular ( round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting,fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete
750.10.2:Steel work for purlin/single section with G I pipes including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete
8OD72823/2026-2027:Roofing with aluminium Trafford profile sheet 0.46 mm (including overlap & wastage),powder coated with necessary overlaps at ends and GI Hook or crank bolts and nuts including plain washers and bitumen washers etc. complete
9OD72822/2026-2027:Providing and fixing 15cm wide PVC plain Gutter with necessary iron brackets, nuts, washers etc. including making necessary connections with rain water pipe complete.
1015.7.4:Demolishing brick work manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.In cement mortar
1150.6.1.5:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks ( Factory made) of size 30x20x20cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 Part I of 1979 for super structure up to floor two level thickness 20cm and above in: CM 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) etc complete
1213.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand)
1313.46.1:Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade:New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm)
1450.9.1.3:Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames, wrought framed and fixed in position with hold fast lugs or with dash fasteners of required dia & length ( hold fast lugs or dash fastener shall be paid for separately). using good quality Vengai wood
1550.9.2.1:Providing and fixing paneled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows, 35 mm thick shutters including ISI marked M.S. pressed butt hinges bright finished of required size with necessary screws, excluding panelling which will be paid for separately, all complete as per direction of Engineerin - charge using Anjili/ Jack wood
1650.9.4.1:Providing and fixing paneling or paneling and glazing in paneled or paneled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows (Area of opening for panel inserts excluding portion inside grooves or rebates to be measured) paneling for paneled or paneled and glazed shutters 25 mm to 40 mm thick using good quality Anjili/ Jack wood
179.100.1:Providing and fixing aluminium handles, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with necessary screws etc. complete:125 mm
189.53:Providing 40x5 mm flat iron hold fast 40 cm long including fixing to frame with 10 mm diameter bolts, nuts and wooden plugs and embeddings in cement concrete block 30x10x15 cm 1:3:6 mix ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
199.97.2:Providing and fixing aluminium tower bolts, ISI marked, anodised(anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per : 1868), transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with necessary screws complete:250x10 mm
209.113:Providing and fixing bright finished 100 mm mortice lock with 6 levers without pair of handles of approved quality for aluminium door, with necessary screws etc complete as per direction of Engineer- in- charge.
2113.61.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57290044
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 11.90 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for General-Construction Of External Fire Escaping Staircase To Govt. Polytechnic College Hostels For Boys And Girls Vechoochira.-Civil Work-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 23/AEE/BL/PTA/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pathanamthitta
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 11.90 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2760
EMD 29763
Exemption Available
Document List
78ed5d79-a246-42ce-b4a5-79df5bed3365.html
BOQ_1468026.xls
epayment.pdf
fot.pdf
integrity.pdf
newaffidavitform.pdf
prelimiaryagreementeditednew.pdf
sbd.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

78ed5d79-a246-42ce-b4a5-79df5bed3365.html

xls

BOQ_1468026.xls

pdf

epayment.pdf

pdf

fot.pdf

pdf

integrity.pdf

pdf

newaffidavitform.pdf

pdf

prelimiaryagreementeditednew.pdf

pdf

sbd.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders