Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57289990

Bids Are invited for Z4 1Zd-1029 Meter , Z4 1Zd-1030 Frequency Meter Digital , Z4 1Zd-1031 Digital Voltmeter , X2 Ixb-2933 M Meter , X2 Misc-Lorr Os-2H 811-74-0-00 Avr Automatic Voltage Regulator , X2 Nd-Misc-564400003200 Automatic Voltage Regulator

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Patiala, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patiala → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
20

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Z4 1Zd-1029 Meter , Z4 1Zd-1030 Frequency Meter Digital , Z4 1Zd-1031 Digital Voltmeter , X2 Ixb-2933 M Meter , X2 Misc-Lorr Os-2H 811-74-0-00 Avr Automatic Voltage Regulator , X2 Nd-Misc-564400003200 Automatic Voltage Regulator , X2 Te 236-32 Coupling Rubber , Z4 Nd-6625-910014 Meter Electronic Frequency , X2 5930-002470 Hours Meter , Z1 5905-000652 Resister Variable W W 1R Ohm

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Z4 1ZD-1029 Amp MeterZ4 1ZD-1029 Amp Meter
2Z4 1ZD-1030 Frequency Meter DigitalZ4 1ZD-1030 Frequency Meter Digital
3Z4 1ZD-1031 Digital VoltmeterZ4 1ZD-1031 Digital Voltmeter
4X2 IXB-2933 M MeterX2 IXB-2933 M Meter
5X2 MISC-LORR OS-2H 811-74-0-00 AVR Automatic Voltage RegulatorX2 MISC-LORR OS-2H 811-74-0-00 AVR Automatic Voltage Regulator
6X2 ND-MISC-564400003200 Automatic Voltage RegulatorX2 ND-MISC-564400003200 Automatic Voltage Regulator
7X2 TE 236-32 Coupling RubberX2 TE 236-32 Coupling Rubber
8Z4 ND-6625-910014 Meter Electronic FrequencyZ4 ND-6625-910014 Meter Electronic Frequency
9X2 5930-002470 Hours MeterX2 5930-002470 Hours Meter
10Z1 5905-000652 Resister Variable W W 1R OHMZ1 5905-000652 Resister Variable W W 1R OHM

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289990
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Z4 1Zd-1029 Meter , Z4 1Zd-1030 Frequency Meter Digital , Z4 1Zd-1031 Digital Voltmeter , X2 Ixb-2933 M Meter , X2 Misc-Lorr Os-2H 811-74-0-00 Avr Automatic Voltage Regulator , X2 Nd-Misc-564400003200 Automatic Voltage Regulator , X2 Te 236-32 Coupling Rubber , Z4 Nd-6625-910014 Meter Electronic Frequency , X2 5930-002470 Hours Meter , Z1 5905-000652 Resister Variable W W 1R Ohm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982109
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patiala
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1abf7059-fb5c-492e-8e0e-aa53eb444301.pdf
9830640_Boq_1.xlsx
tech_spec_2026-09-01-13-21-38_6549d6393d13c9851a4e35490e215d91.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1abf7059-fb5c-492e-8e0e-aa53eb444301.pdf

xlsx

9830640_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tech_spec_2026-09-01-13-21-38_6549d6393d13c9851a4e35490e215d91.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders