Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57289953

Bids Are invited for Compound Bow And Accessories

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
15.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
32000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
119

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Compound Bow And Accessories Dominator Duo X 35 Rh Compound Target Bow M2 60 Lbs , Concept X Compound Bow , Ultima Cp Pro Target Compound Sight Rh 6 Inch , Avx 31 Scope With Docus Choice Lens Magnification 8X Rh , Beiter Compound Rest Rh , Blade Pro Flex Release Rh , X10 Protour Pin 12 Nos In Pkt , Beiter Launcher Blade No 4 0 Point 25 , Beiter Pin Nock Hash2 Hunter Nock Crystal 25 Nos In Pkt , X 10 Ballistic Tungsten Break Off Point 100 To 120 Gr , Fletch Ffp 187 100 Nos In Pkt

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Dominator Duo X 35 RH Compound Target Bow M2 60 lbsAs per specification
2Concept X Compound BowAs per specification
3Ultima CP Pro Target Compound Sight RH 6 inchAs per specification
4AVX 31 Scope with Docus Choice lens Magnification 8X RHAs per specification
5Beiter compound Rest RHAs per specification
6Blade Pro Flex Release RHAs per specification
7X10 Protour Pin 12 Nos in PktAs per specification
8Beiter Launcher Blade No 4 0 point 25As per specification
9Beiter Pin Nock Hash2 Hunter Nock Crystal 25 Nos in pktAs per specification
10X 10 Ballistic Tungsten Break off Point 100 to 120 grAs per specification
11Fletch ffp 187 100 Nos in PktAs per specification

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289953
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 15.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Compound Bow And Accessories Dominator Duo X 35 Rh Compound Target Bow M2 60 Lbs , Concept X Compound Bow , Ultima Cp Pro Target Compound Sight Rh 6 Inch , Avx 31 Scope With Docus Choice Lens Magnification 8X Rh , Beiter Compound Rest Rh , Blade Pro Flex Release Rh , X10 Protour Pin 12 Nos In Pkt , Beiter Launcher Blade No 4 0 Point 25 , Beiter Pin Nock Hash2 Hunter Nock Crystal 25 Nos In Pkt , X 10 Ballistic Tungsten Break Off Point 100 To 120 Gr , Fletch Ffp 187 100 Nos In Pkt
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963930
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 32000
Exemption Available
Document List
1a0bb2a3-309e-49a9-a866-53e189532221.pdf
9809308_Boq_1.xlsx
technical_specification_2026-08-26-14-04-17_a1060e4950d724a2385abda030e0d7fa.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1a0bb2a3-309e-49a9-a866-53e189532221.pdf

xlsx

9809308_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

technical_specification_2026-08-26-14-04-17_a1060e4950d724a2385abda030e0d7fa.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders