Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 3 days TDR #57289920

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Muv; 2100 Km X 208 Hrs; Outstation

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Doda, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
6.04 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Doda → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Muv; 2100 Km X 208 Hrs; Outstation

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289920
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 6.04 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Muv; 2100 Km X 208 Hrs; Outstation
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977833
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Doda
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.04 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3b7cbc0a-163c-48a4-b0a6-4ae815715dc9.pdf
1788169878.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3b7cbc0a-163c-48a4-b0a6-4ae815715dc9.pdf

pdf

1788169878.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders