Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57289877

Bids Are invited for 7.5 Cc Air Frame - 7.5 Cc Air Frame Only , 7.5 Cc Aeromodel Engine , Fuel Pump Aeromodel - Fuel Pump For Aeromodel , Starter Aeromodel , Bond Tite - Bond Tite (5 Min) , Rubber Band For Aeromodel - Rubber Band For Aeromodel (Cycle

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Gurdaspur, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurdaspur → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
74

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 7.5 Cc Air Frame - 7.5 Cc Air Frame Only , 7.5 Cc Aeromodel Engine , Fuel Pump Aeromodel - Fuel Pump For Aeromodel , Starter Aeromodel , Bond Tite - Bond Tite (5 Min) , Rubber Band For Aeromodel - Rubber Band For Aeromodel (Cycle Wall Tube) , Banner For Aeromodel , Lipo Bty - Lipo Bty 12V , Servo Motor Sg90 - Servo Motor Sg 90 9 Gram For Aeromodel , E Sc 40A - E Sc 40 A For Aeromodel , 2212, 2200 Kvlcd Motor - 2212, 2200 Kvlcd Motor For Aeromodel

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
17.5 CC Air Frame7.5 CC Air Frame only
27.5 CC Aeromodel Engine7.5 CC Aeromodel Engine
3Fuel Pump AeromodelFuel Pump for Aeromodel
4Starter AeromodelStarter Aeromodel
5Bond TiteBond Tite (5 Min)
6Rubber Band for AeromodelRubber Band for Aeromodel (Cycle wall tube)
7Banner for AeromodelBanner for Aeromodel
8Lipo BtyLipo Bty 12V
9Servo Motor SG90Servo Motor SG 90 9 Gram for Aeromodel
10E SC 40AE SC 40 A for Aeromodel
112212, 2200 KVLCD Motor2212, 2200 KVLCD Motor for Aeromodel

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289877
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for 7.5 Cc Air Frame - 7.5 Cc Air Frame Only , 7.5 Cc Aeromodel Engine , Fuel Pump Aeromodel - Fuel Pump For Aeromodel , Starter Aeromodel , Bond Tite - Bond Tite (5 Min) , Rubber Band For Aeromodel - Rubber Band For Aeromodel (Cycle Wall Tube) , Banner For Aeromodel , Lipo Bty - Lipo Bty 12V , Servo Motor Sg90 - Servo Motor Sg 90 9 Gram For Aeromodel , E Sc 40A - E Sc 40 A For Aeromodel , 2212, 2200 Kvlcd Motor - 2212, 2200 Kvlcd Motor For Aeromodel
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982185
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurdaspur
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
b7270149-3953-489c-b50d-8c3d88efa269.pdf
9830732_Boq_1.xlsx
underaero_2026-09-01-13-33-01_9f67c9dde0de5e7f4fc268d59a72a576.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b7270149-3953-489c-b50d-8c3d88efa269.pdf

xlsx

9830732_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

underaero_2026-09-01-13-33-01_9f67c9dde0de5e7f4fc268d59a72a576.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders