Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57289829

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Soil Investigation And Geotechnical Report; Soil Investigation And Geotechnical Report; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
50000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Soil Investigation And Geotechnical Report; Soil Investigation And Geotechnical Report; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289829
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 50000
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Soil Investigation And Geotechnical Report; Soil Investigation And Geotechnical Report; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982296
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 50000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
18a0e62a-6172-4840-9223-dfc1604f86f4.pdf
1788250954.pdf
1788250981.pdf
pdf_ea2510b4-5b45-45d0-8c251788251660520_Surinder123.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

18a0e62a-6172-4840-9223-dfc1604f86f4.pdf

pdf

1788250954.pdf

pdf

1788250981.pdf

pdf

pdf_ea2510b4-5b45-45d0-8c251788251660520_Surinder123.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders