Shipping Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57289827

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Removal Of Idols From River Hooghly After Immersion At Baje Kadamtala Ghat St Judges Ghat And Nimtola Ghat During Durga Puja And Kalipuja 2026

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
46.79 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
79310
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Removal Of Idols From River Hooghly After Immersion At Baje Kadamtala Ghat St Judges Ghat And Nimtola Ghat During Durga Puja And Kalipuja 2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289827
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 46.79 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kolkata Port Trust
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Removal Of Idols From River Hooghly After Immersion At Baje Kadamtala Ghat St Judges Ghat And Nimtola Ghat During Durga Puja And Kalipuja 2026
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982295
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 46.79 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 79310
Exemption Not Available
Document List
16419c38-497d-4054-b31d-524e623bcc4c.pdf
1788251029.xlsx
1788251115.pdf
1788251119.pdf
1788251129.pdf
1788251165.pdf
1788251617.pdf
ATC_d4a74828-edd1-4c41-a8cd1788252103101_djmukherjee.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

16419c38-497d-4054-b31d-524e623bcc4c.pdf

xlsx

1788251029.xlsx

pdf

1788251115.pdf

pdf

1788251119.pdf

pdf

1788251129.pdf

pdf

1788251165.pdf

pdf

1788251617.pdf

pdf

ATC_d4a74828-edd1-4c41-a8cd1788252103101_djmukherjee.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders