Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 6 days TDR #57289733

Bids Are invited for Sarv Dharam Satha Frame

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Gurdaspur, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurdaspur → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
18

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Sarv Dharam Satha Frame Digital Print Acrylic Sheet Flex 3 Ft 2 Ft Sarv Dharam Sathal , Printing On Acrylic Sheet With Lamination And Frame 2 Ft X 3 Ft Op Sindoor , Printing On Acrylic Sheet With Lamination And Frame 2 Ft X 3 Ft Sarv Dharam Sathal , Backlight Board 4 Ft X 3 Ft With Photo Frame Sarv Dharam Sathal , Photo Frame With Digital Print Tpt Sheet With Frame Op Sindoor And Sarv Dharam Sathal

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Digital Print Acrylic Sheet Flex 3 Ft 2 Ft Sarv Dharam SathalDigital Print Acrylic Sheet Flex 3 Ft 2 Ft Sarv Dharam Sathal
2Printing On Acrylic Sheet With Lamination And Frame 2 Ft X 3 Ft OP SindoorPrinting On Acrylic Sheet With Lamination And Frame 2 Ft X 3 Ft OP Sindoor
3Printing On Acrylic Sheet With Lamination And Frame 2 Ft X 3 Ft Sarv Dharam SathalPrinting On Acrylic Sheet With Lamination And Frame 2 Ft X 3 Ft Sarv Dharam Sathal
4Backlight BOARD 4 Ft X 3 Ft With Photo Frame Sarv Dharam SathalBacklight BOARD 4 Ft X 3 Ft With Photo Frame Sarv Dharam Sathal
5Photo Frame With Digital Print TPT Sheet With Frame Op Sindoor And Sarv Dharam SathalPhoto Frame With Digital Print TPT Sheet With Frame Op Sindoor And Sarv Dharam Sathal

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289733
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Sarv Dharam Satha Frame Digital Print Acrylic Sheet Flex 3 Ft 2 Ft Sarv Dharam Sathal , Printing On Acrylic Sheet With Lamination And Frame 2 Ft X 3 Ft Op Sindoor , Printing On Acrylic Sheet With Lamination And Frame 2 Ft X 3 Ft Sarv Dharam Sathal , Backlight Board 4 Ft X 3 Ft With Photo Frame Sarv Dharam Sathal , Photo Frame With Digital Print Tpt Sheet With Frame Op Sindoor And Sarv Dharam Sathal
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966729
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurdaspur
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9b64b7c2-32aa-45c4-8e73-9e7d51f02ad8.pdf
9812616_Boq_1.xlsx
sanction-sarv_dharam_satha_frame_2026-08-27-12-53-07_fa4c60ac354dcd5a91e6b6ded3011038.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9b64b7c2-32aa-45c4-8e73-9e7d51f02ad8.pdf

xlsx

9812616_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

sanction-sarv_dharam_satha_frame_2026-08-27-12-53-07_fa4c60ac354dcd5a91e6b6ded3011038.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders