Power Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57289723

Bids Are invited for Lp(P) -2684 Complete Gearbox Assembly For Cw Pump Discharge Valve, Make Auma, Model No. Gs250 / Gz25 , Complete Gearbox Assembly For Cooling Tower Inlet Valve, Make Auma, Model No. Gs315 / Gz30

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
62587
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Lp(P) -2684 Complete Gearbox Assembly For Cw Pump Discharge Valve, Make Auma, Model No. Gs250 / Gz25 , Complete Gearbox Assembly For Cooling Tower Inlet Valve, Make Auma, Model No. Gs315 / Gz30

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289723
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Lp(P) -2684 Complete Gearbox Assembly For Cw Pump Discharge Valve, Make Auma, Model No. Gs250 / Gz25 , Complete Gearbox Assembly For Cooling Tower Inlet Valve, Make Auma, Model No. Gs315 / Gz30
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7879791
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 62587
Exemption Not Available
Document List
777f3643-ee2d-4b34-a356-048ecea51526.pdf
1785923602.xlsx
ATC_ca9636d9-6ec5-42f8-8c0e1788252927678_eespl.pncutps.pdf
std_form_2026-08-05-15-04-38_c56afa9283ef74c8a4973ed16048f914.pdf
std_form_2026-08-05-15-07-32_16542b82489b24cd46f7e95fbc4de636.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

777f3643-ee2d-4b34-a356-048ecea51526.pdf

xlsx

1785923602.xlsx

pncutps

ATC_ca9636d9-6ec5-42f8-8c0e1788252927678_eespl.pncutps.pdf

pdf

std_form_2026-08-05-15-04-38_c56afa9283ef74c8a4973ed16048f914.pdf

pdf

std_form_2026-08-05-15-07-32_16542b82489b24cd46f7e95fbc4de636.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders