Railways Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57289696

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Maintenance Of Different Schedule Of Earthing Equipment Provided In Lhb Coaches 2 Unit Per Coach 20088 Units For 3 Years , Custom Bid For Services - Supply Of Condition Based Materials As Per Table A Of

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
2.55 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
2.77 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Maintenance Of Different Schedule Of Earthing Equipment Provided In Lhb Coaches 2 Unit Per Coach 20088 Units For 3 Years , Custom Bid For Services - Supply Of Condition Based Materials As Per Table A Of Tender Document , Custom Bid For Services - Modification In The Front Cover And Brush Holder Assembly Mounting Arrangement Of Wheel Set Earthing Equipment By Provision Of Double Threaded Stainless-Steel Insert, As Per Rcf Drg Sked 945 Total 200 Coaches For 03 Year..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289696
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.55 Crore
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South East Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Maintenance Of Different Schedule Of Earthing Equipment Provided In Lhb Coaches 2 Unit Per Coach 20088 Units For 3 Years , Custom Bid For Services - Supply Of Condition Based Materials As Per Table A Of Tender Document , Custom Bid For Services - Modification In The Front Cover And Brush Holder Assembly Mounting Arrangement Of Wheel Set Earthing Equipment By Provision Of Double Threaded Stainless-Steel Insert, As Per Rcf Drg Sked 945 Total 200 Coaches For 03 Year..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981515
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.55 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.77 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
75f19a1a-d187-4b66-8238-f225db757562.pdf
1788245988.pdf
1788245994.pdf
1788246121.pdf
1788246127.pdf
1788246134.pdf
1788246143.pdf
1788246436.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

75f19a1a-d187-4b66-8238-f225db757562.pdf

pdf

1788245988.pdf

pdf

1788245994.pdf

pdf

1788246121.pdf

pdf

1788246127.pdf

pdf

1788246134.pdf

pdf

1788246143.pdf

xlsx

1788246436.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders