Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57289659

Bids Are invited for Atracurium 10 Mg Per Ml 2 Point 5 Ml Inj - Inj , Atropine Sulphate 0 Point 6 Mg 1 Ml Inj - Inj , Bupivacaine Hcl 5 Mg Per Ml Heavy 4 Ml Inj - Inj , Bupivacaine Hcl 5 Mg Per Ml 20 Ml Inj - Inj , Cefixime Syp 50 Mg Per 5Ml Bott Of

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Hyderabad, Telangana
Tender Value
68573
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hyderabad → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2640

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Atracurium 10 Mg Per Ml 2 Point 5 Ml Inj - Inj , Atropine Sulphate 0 Point 6 Mg 1 Ml Inj - Inj , Bupivacaine Hcl 5 Mg Per Ml Heavy 4 Ml Inj - Inj , Bupivacaine Hcl 5 Mg Per Ml 20 Ml Inj - Inj , Cefixime Syp 50 Mg Per 5Ml Bott Of 30 Ml - Syp , Chloroxylenol Solution Potassium Hydroxide 13 Point 6G Chloroxylenol Solution 50 Point 5G Oleic Acid 7 Point 5Ml Castor Oil 63 Point 0G - Bott , Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott Of 500 Ml - Bott , Micronised Progesterone 100Mg Inj - Inj , Sevelamer 400 Mg Tab - Tab , Methyl Cellullose 2 Percent Solution Bottle Of 5 Ml - Bott , Cyproheptadine Hcl 2 Mg Per 5 Ml Bott Of 100 Ml - Bott , Syrup Terbutaline Sulphate 1 Point 25 Mg Plus Bromhexine Hcl 4 Mg Plus Guaiphenesin 50 Mg Per 5 Ml Bottle Of 100 Ml - Bott , Antimicrobial Hand Gel Containing Ethyl Alcohol 60 Percent Plus Cyclomethicone C12 To 15 Alkyl Lactate Plus - Bott , Vit B1 50 Mg Inj - Inj , Syp Baclofen 1 Mg Per Ml - Syp , Dapagliflozin 5 Mg Tab - Tab , Methyl Prednisolone Sodium Succinate 40 Mg Inj - Inj , Metronidazole Susp 200 Mg Per 5Ml Bott Of 60 Ml - Syp

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Atracurium 10 mg per ml 2 point 5 ml Injinj
2Atropine Sulphate 0 point 6 mg 1 ml Injinj
3Bupivacaine HCl 5 mg per ml heavy 4 ml Injinj
4Bupivacaine HCl 5 mg per ml 20 ml Injinj
5Cefixime Syp 50 mg per 5ml bott of 30 mlsyp
6Chloroxylenol solution Potassium Hydroxide 13 point 6g Chloroxylenol solution 50 point 5g Oleic Acid 7 point 5ml Castor Oil 63 point 0gbott
7Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 mlbott
8Micronised Progesterone 100mg Injinj
9Sevelamer 400 mg Tabtab
10Methyl Cellullose 2 percent solution bottle of 5 mlbott
11Cyproheptadine HCl 2 mg per 5 ml bott of 100 mlbott
12Syrup Terbutaline sulphate 1 point 25 mg plus Bromhexine HCl 4 mg plus Guaiphenesin 50 mg per 5 ml bottle of 100 mlbott
13Antimicrobial Hand Gel Containing Ethyl Alcohol 60 percent plus Cyclomethicone C12 to 15 Alkyl Lactate plusbott
14Vit B1 50 mg Injinj
15Syp Baclofen 1 mg per mlsyp
16Dapagliflozin 5 mg Tabtab
17Methyl Prednisolone Sodium Succinate 40 mg Injinj
18Metronidazole susp 200 mg per 5ml bott of 60 mlsyp

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289659
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 68573
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Atracurium 10 Mg Per Ml 2 Point 5 Ml Inj - Inj , Atropine Sulphate 0 Point 6 Mg 1 Ml Inj - Inj , Bupivacaine Hcl 5 Mg Per Ml Heavy 4 Ml Inj - Inj , Bupivacaine Hcl 5 Mg Per Ml 20 Ml Inj - Inj , Cefixime Syp 50 Mg Per 5Ml Bott Of 30 Ml - Syp , Chloroxylenol Solution Potassium Hydroxide 13 Point 6G Chloroxylenol Solution 50 Point 5G Oleic Acid 7 Point 5Ml Castor Oil 63 Point 0G - Bott , Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott Of 500 Ml - Bott , Micronised Progesterone 100Mg Inj - Inj , Sevelamer 400 Mg Tab - Tab , Methyl Cellullose 2 Percent Solution Bottle Of 5 Ml - Bott , Cyproheptadine Hcl 2 Mg Per 5 Ml Bott Of 100 Ml - Bott , Syrup Terbutaline Sulphate 1 Point 25 Mg Plus Bromhexine Hcl 4 Mg Plus Guaiphenesin 50 Mg Per 5 Ml Bottle Of 100 Ml - Bott , Antimicrobial Hand Gel Containing Ethyl Alcohol 60 Percent Plus Cyclomethicone C12 To 15 Alkyl Lactate Plus - Bott , Vit B1 50 Mg Inj - Inj , Syp Baclofen 1 Mg Per Ml - Syp , Dapagliflozin 5 Mg Tab - Tab , Methyl Prednisolone Sodium Succinate 40 Mg Inj - Inj , Metronidazole Susp 200 Mg Per 5Ml Bott Of 60 Ml - Syp
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981835
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hyderabad
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 68573
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
b05c3fbd-0daf-4cb0-857b-e1cdc4180dcb.pdf
9830337_Boq_1.xlsx
undertaking-33_2026-09-01-12-53-03_8b057d998a3c244eff72c5308ddd0bdd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b05c3fbd-0daf-4cb0-857b-e1cdc4180dcb.pdf

xlsx

9830337_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

undertaking-33_2026-09-01-12-53-03_8b057d998a3c244eff72c5308ddd0bdd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders