Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 15 days TDR #57289647

Bids Are invited for Machinery Equipment Items For Mlt Branch

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
33000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
66

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Machinery Equipment Items For Mlt Branch Digital Autoclave , Double Distillation Plant , Digital Centrifuge , Mclntosh Fields Anaerobic Jar , Elisa Plate Reader , Vortex Mixer , Tissue Floatation Bath , Bio Safety Cabinet Laminar Air Flow , Microscope Binocular , Water Bath , Microtome , Dummy Arm For Phlebotomy Iv Training Arm , Hot Air Oven , Incubator , Hb Metre Sahlis , Haemocytometer , Human Skeleton , Models Of Various Systems Of Human Body Complete Details In Per Specification Document , Electronic Balance , Auto Pipettes Variable 10 50 100 200 500 1000 , Hot Plate , Refrigerator

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Digital AutoclaveAs per Specification document
2Double Distillation PlantAs per Specification document
3Digital CentrifugeAs per Specification document
4Mclntosh fields Anaerobic JarAs per Specification document
5ELISA PLATE READERAs per Specification document
6Vortex MixerAs per Specification document
7Tissue Floatation BathAs per Specification document
8Bio safety cabinet Laminar air flowAs per Specification document
9Microscope BinocularAs per Specification document
10Water BathAs per Specification document
11MicrotomeAs per Specification document
12Dummy Arm for phlebotomy IV training armAs per Specification document
13Hot air ovenAs per Specification document
14IncubatorAs per Specification document
15HB Metre SahlisAs per Specification document
16HaemocytometerAs per Specification document
17Human SkeletonAs per Specification document
18Models of various Systems of Human Body Complete details in per Specification documentAs per Specification document
19Electronic BalanceAs per Specification document
20Auto Pipettes Variable 10 50 100 200 500 1000As per Specification document
21Hot PlateAs per Specification document
22RefrigeratorAs per Specification document

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289647
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Technical Education
Work Description Bids Are invited for Machinery Equipment Items For Mlt Branch Digital Autoclave , Double Distillation Plant , Digital Centrifuge , Mclntosh Fields Anaerobic Jar , Elisa Plate Reader , Vortex Mixer , Tissue Floatation Bath , Bio Safety Cabinet Laminar Air Flow , Microscope Binocular , Water Bath , Microtome , Dummy Arm For Phlebotomy Iv Training Arm , Hot Air Oven , Incubator , Hb Metre Sahlis , Haemocytometer , Human Skeleton , Models Of Various Systems Of Human Body Complete Details In Per Specification Document , Electronic Balance , Auto Pipettes Variable 10 50 100 200 500 1000 , Hot Plate , Refrigerator
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977657
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 33000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
678d33c9-5341-4f54-a57c-b896d175c2b7.pdf
9825488_Boq_1.xlsx
mltspecifications_2026-08-31-13-26-09_0fda39921f37a868549a681093c6c89e.pdf
MLTSpecs_65091c47-64b6-4a43-b52f1788164087442_dsdjk-buyer.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

678d33c9-5341-4f54-a57c-b896d175c2b7.pdf

xlsx

9825488_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

mltspecifications_2026-08-31-13-26-09_0fda39921f37a868549a681093c6c89e.pdf

pdf

MLTSpecs_65091c47-64b6-4a43-b52f1788164087442_dsdjk-buyer.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders