Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57289619

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kota, Rajasthan
Tender Value
1.42 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
3 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kota → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
47

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289619
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.42 Crore
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Union Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981977
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kota
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.42 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
ce0ea1b5-bdda-4ead-a462-8eb42e0c99bd.pdf
1788248519.xlsx
1788248706.pdf
KOTASOWC_a33bf346-609e-4ea0-a2f81788248928546_RO_KOTA_BUYER3.pdf
KOTATCC_17e56e3b-1981-49ca-85a91788248947779_RO_KOTA_BUYER3.pdf
KOTATCC_7b1a2ebd-aac5-481c-aba41788248964573_RO_KOTA_BUYER3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ce0ea1b5-bdda-4ead-a462-8eb42e0c99bd.pdf

xlsx

1788248519.xlsx

pdf

1788248706.pdf

pdf

KOTASOWC_a33bf346-609e-4ea0-a2f81788248928546_RO_KOTA_BUYER3.pdf

pdf

KOTATCC_17e56e3b-1981-49ca-85a91788248947779_RO_KOTA_BUYER3.pdf

pdf

KOTATCC_7b1a2ebd-aac5-481c-aba41788248964573_RO_KOTA_BUYER3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders