Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 11 days TDR #57289540

Bids Are invited for Construction Of Volleyball Court

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
7000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Construction Of Volleyball Court Construction Of Volley Ball Court With Allied All Accessories , Support Wall , Umpire Chair , Bollyball Moveable Pole , Water Pusher , Score Board 6 By4 Ft , Analise Score Board , Chain Link Fence , Led Flood Light , Player And Reserve Player Bench

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Construction of Volley ball Court with allied all accessoriesAs per Uploaded PDF
2Support wallAs per Uploaded PDF
3Umpire ChairAs per Uploaded PDF
4Bollyball Moveable PoleAs per Uploaded PDF
5Water PusherAs per Uploaded PDF
6Score Board 6 by4 ftAs per Uploaded PDF
7Analise Score BoardAs per Uploaded PDF
8Chain link fenceAs per Uploaded PDF
9LED Flood LightAs per Uploaded PDF
10Player and reserve player benchAs per Uploaded PDF

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289540
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Construction Of Volleyball Court Construction Of Volley Ball Court With Allied All Accessories , Support Wall , Umpire Chair , Bollyball Moveable Pole , Water Pusher , Score Board 6 By4 Ft , Analise Score Board , Chain Link Fence , Led Flood Light , Player And Reserve Player Bench
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7876418
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
98b5d5d8-113e-4a62-ab11-eeb3aa34467d.pdf
9708975_Boq_1.xlsx
specifications_volleyball_court_-4_2026-08-04-18-27-19_1728374e5667843e81c10e1153e17722.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

98b5d5d8-113e-4a62-ab11-eeb3aa34467d.pdf

xlsx

9708975_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specifications_volleyball_court_-4_2026-08-04-18-27-19_1728374e5667843e81c10e1153e17722.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders