Power Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57289539

Bids Are invited for Lp(P) -2683 Complete Bare Pump Assembly Of Jacking Oil Pump

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
76110
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Lp(P) -2683 Complete Bare Pump Assembly Of Jacking Oil Pump

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57289539
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Lp(P) -2683 Complete Bare Pump Assembly Of Jacking Oil Pump
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7871798
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 76110
Exemption Not Available
Document List
dc54e387-61fb-4c5a-a76d-0aebc675f5a5.pdf
1785816848.xlsx
ATC_46a7de8c-0c54-45ac-a4a81788252518911_eespl.pncutps.pdf
std_form_2026-08-04-09-33-25_dacdb389a4d39fe5c3232c636b6ef140.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

dc54e387-61fb-4c5a-a76d-0aebc675f5a5.pdf

xlsx

1785816848.xlsx

pncutps

ATC_46a7de8c-0c54-45ac-a4a81788252518911_eespl.pncutps.pdf

pdf

std_form_2026-08-04-09-33-25_dacdb389a4d39fe5c3232c636b6ef140.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders